http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5082
Title: | This Project Aims to Design the Relational Aesthetics ofthe Physical and Psychology Aspects for Holistic Well-Being โครงการออกแบบสุนทรียศาสตร์เกี่ยวเนื่องระหว่างกายและจิตเพื่อสุขภาวะสมดุล |
Authors: | Sithanichpak SRIPHRAPRADAENG ศิฐานิชภัค ศรีพระประแดง Preecha Pun-Klum ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ Silpakorn University Preecha Pun-Klum ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | พิลาทีส สุนทรียศาสตร์เกี่ยวเนื่อง สุขภาวะสมดุล การออกแบบ Pilates Relational Aesthetics Holistic well-being Design |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The "New Normal" has significantly changed global lifestyles, with a growing emphasis on preventive care for physical and mental well-being. Businesses related to health care are increasingly valued. In response, a research project aims to design the Relational Aesthetics of the physical and psycology aspects for holistic well-being, hypothesizing that aesthetic design can enhance balance and health. This project integrates Eastern wisdom (Thai massage, meditation) with Western practices (sound therapy, Pilates) and various forms of aesthetic design. The researcher, drawing on 8 years of health care experience and recovery from exercise injuries through Pilates, developed new Pilates exercises combining traditional postures with Eastern wisdom. These exercises offer comprehensive benefits. The training environment is designed with visual and auditory elements, including 60 bpm music to influence brain waves and visual media of primary colors dispersed on water surfaces synchronized with the music. The researcher thus used my knowledge and experience to design Pilates exercises that combine traditional postures with Eastern wisdom. This resulted in a diverse yet related project design, creating new exercises that provide comprehensive benefits. The aesthetic design of the training environment includes visual and auditory elements. The sound design involves selecting music with a tempo of 60 bpm (beats per minute), which studies have shown affects brain waves and can induce the Theta brainwaves state. The visual design involves dropping primary colors to disperse on the water surface according to the vibrations of 6o bpm music, captured and presented through video media. This designed sound and image aims to create an atmosphere in the training environment. Experimentation and feedback from participants revealed improvements in physical and mental health, including better breathing, reduced muscle pain and tension, improved digestion, increased energy, enhanced concentration, stabilized emotions, and reduced headaches, anxiety, and irritability. Muscle pain and tension showed the most significant improvement, with participants' average discomfort reducing from 1.15 to 0.00 after the program. “นิวนอร์มอล” (New Normal) หรือวิถีชีวิตรูปแบบใหม่ในวันนี้ ทำให้ประชากรโลกปรับเปลี่ยนวิถีชีวิตไปอย่างมาก โดยผู้คนหันมาดูแลสุขภาวะของตนเองมากขึ้น ในปัจจุบันจะมุ่งเน้นการดูแลสุขภาพกายและจิตในรูปแบบของการป้องกันความเจ็บป่วยหรือเกิดโรค แทนที่การปล่อยให้เกิดโรคและทำการรักษา พิจารณาได้จากมูลค่าการประกอบธุรกิจด้านการดูแลสุขภาพกายและจิตใจที่มีมูลค่าสูงขึ้น จากความสำคัญดังกล่าว การวิจัยในโครงการออกแบบสุนทรียศาสตร์เกี่ยวเนื่องระหว่างกายและจิตเพื่อสุขภาวะสมดุลจึงถูกจัดทำขึ้น โดยมีสมมติฐานว่าการออกแบบสุนทรียศาสตร์สามารถสร้างสุขภาวะสมดุลได้ โดยรูปแบบของการวิจัยเน้นที่การผสมผสานระหว่างออกแบบสุนทรียะร่วมกับการออกแบบกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางกายและทางจิต โดยใช้องค์ความรู้ในการดูแลสุขภาพกายและจิตใจจากภูมิปัญญาตะวันออกดั้งเดิม เช่น การนวดแผนไทย และการทำสมาธิ มาประยุกต์เข้ากับภูมิปัญญาตะวันตกคือการบำบัดด้วยเสียงและการฝึกพิลาทีสร่วมกับการออกแบบสุนทรียศาสตร์ในหลายรูปแบบ และจากประสบการณ์โดยตรงของผู้วิจัยด้านการดูแลสุขภาพตลอดระยะเวลา 8 ปีที่ผ่านการบาดเจ็บจากการออกกำลังกายหลายประเภทและหลายครั้ง ร่างกายตนเองฟื้นฟูกลับมาได้ด้วยการฝึกพิลาทีสทุกครั้ง ผู้วิจัยจึงนำองค์ความรู้และประสบการณ์ของตนเองมาใช้ในการออกแบบท่าการฝึกพิลาทีสที่มีการผสมผสานระหว่างท่าการฝึกแบบเดิมมาผสมกับองค์ความรู้ของตะวันออก ทำให้รูปแบบการดำเนินงานของโครงการมีการออกแบบที่มีความหลากหลายแต่เกี่ยวเนื่องกัน เกิดเป็นท่าฝึกใหม่ที่ให้ประโยชน์รอบด้าน และการออกแบบสุนทรียะในสถานที่ฝึกในรูปแบบของการออกแบบโสตศิลป์ผ่านการเลือกใช้เสียงดนตรีที่มีจังหวะ 60 ครั้งต่อนาที ที่มีงานศึกษารับรองว่ามีผลต่อคลื่นสมองที่สามารถทำให้เข้าสู่สมาธิได้ และการออกแบบทัศนศิลป์โดยการหยดแม่สีเพื่อให้เกิดการกระจายตัวบนผิวน้ำตามแรงสั่นสะเทือนของเสียงดนตรีที่สร้างสมาธิ ถ่ายทอดผ่านการสร้างสรรค์เป็นสื่อวีดิทัศน์ เพื่อให้เสียงและภาพที่ถูกออกแบบนั้นช่วยสร้างบรรยากาศในสถานที่ จากรูปแบบการดำเนินงานด้านการออกแบบ การทดลองและเก็บแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีสุขภาวะทางกายและจิตดีขึ้นในหลายด้านทั้ง การหายใจ, ความปวดเมื่อยและตึงตามร่างกายเนื่องจากกล้ามเนื้อหดเกร็ง, อาการท้องอืดหรืออาการทางระบบย่อยอาหารที่ผิดปกติ, ความเหนื่อยล้าอ่อนเพลีย, อาการจดจ่อไม่ได้ สมองไม่แล่น, อารมณ์ไม่มั่นคงและเปลี่ยนแปลงง่าย, อาการปวดศีรษะหรือไมเกรน, อาการหงุดหงิด กระวนกระวาย ว้าวุ่นใจ ไปจนถึงอาการรู้สึกอึดอัด ไม่ผ่อนคลายอยู่ในระดับที่ดีขึ้นภายหลังเข้ารับการทดลอง ตัวแปรที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดีขึ้นที่สุดคือความปวดเมื่อยและตึงตามร่างกายเนื่องจากกล้ามเนื้อหดเกร็ง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยถ่วงน้ำหนักก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอยู่ที่ 1.15 และ 0.00 |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5082 |