http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5108
Title: | Scenario for Management of Nursing Colleges of Praboromarajchanok Institute According to The Mission of Higher Education in the Next Decade อนาคตภาพการบริหารจัดการวิทยาลัยพยาบาลในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนกตามพันธกิจอุดมศึกษาในทศวรรษหน้า |
Authors: | Boonta SUKHAWADEE บุญตา สุขวดี Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ san_inrak@hotmail.com san_inrak@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | อนาคตภาพ / วิทยาลัยพยาบาลในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก / พันธกิจอุดมศึกษา Scenario / Nursing Colleges of Praboromarajchanok Institute / Mission of Higher Education |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to discover Scenario for the Management of Nursing Colleges of Praboromarajchanok Institute to the Mission of Higher Education in the Next Decade by using the methodology of Ethnographic Futures Research (EFR). The researcher selected 16 specialists by purposive sampling. The research instruments were unstructured interview and questionnaires. The results of the synthesis of the information obtained are summarized on important issues and used to create scenarios for the management of Nursing Colleges of the Praboromarajchanok Institute to the Mission of Higher Education in the Next Decade.
The findings of this research were as follows:
Scenario for the Management of Nursing Colleges of Praboromarajchanok Institute to the Mission of Higher Education in the Next Decade has 3 scenario. The possible scenario is: “ Synergize, Responding to the needs of the primary health system” composed of 4 issues as follows:
1. Teaching and learning management consists of 1) Create a variety of courses that respond Primary health system needs. 2) Create a network of cooperation at both the national and local levels. 3) Variety of learning formats to meet the needs of students. 4) Use technology to increase the efficiency of teaching and learning.
5) Develop an international curriculum.
2. Research and Innovation consists of 1) Create a network of researchers based on expertise.
2) Create a team of primary health system researchers. 3) Develop research networks at the national and international levels. 4) Use technology to raise the quality of research and innovation.
3. Academic services consist of 1) Create a variety of academic service courses to meet the needs of society. 2) Create a network of cooperation between the public, private and public sectors to create community health. 3) Integrate with teaching, research and preserve arts and culture. 4) Use technology to provide proactive services that meet customer needs.
4. Preserving arts and culture consists of 1) Integrate with the mission of higher education to promote health. 2) Create value in preserving arts, culture and local wisdom. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบอนาคตภาพการบริหารจัดการวิทยาลัยพยาบาลในสังกัดสถาบัน พระบรมราชชนกตามพันธกิจอุดมศึกษาในทศวรรษหน้า โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EFR การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ทำการเก็บรวบรวมความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 16 คน ซึ่งได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาสังเคราะห์เนื้อหา และนำผลการสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้มาสรุป ประเด็นสำคัญแล้วนำไปสร้างฉากทัศน์ การบริหารจัดการวิทยาลัยพยาบาลในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนกตาม พันธกิจอุดมศึกษาในทศวรรษหน้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพการบริหารจัดการวิทยาลัยพยาบาลในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนกตามพันธกิจอุดมศึกษา ในทศวรรษหน้า มี 3 ฉากทัศน์ โดยฉากทัศน์ที่เป็นไปได้คือ “สานพลัง ตอบสนองความต้องการของระบบสุขภาพปฐมภูมิ” ใน 4 ประเด็น ดังนี้ 1. การจัดการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย 1) จัดทำหลักสูตรที่หลากหลายตอบสนองความต้องการของระบบสุขภาพปฐมภูมิ 2) สร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือทั้งในระดับชาติและระดับท้องถิ่น 3) จัดรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนหลากหลายตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้เรียน 4) นำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ 5) พัฒนาหลักสูตรสู่นานาชาติ 2. การวิจัยและนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย 1) สร้างเครือข่ายนักวิจัยตามความเชี่ยวชาญ 2) สร้างทีมนักวิจัยระบบสุขภาพปฐมภูมิ 3) พัฒนาเครือข่ายการวิจัยในระดับชาติและนานาชาติ และ 4) นำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ยกระดับคุณภาพงานวิจัยและนวัตกรรม 3. การบริการวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 1) จัดทำหลักสูตรบริการวิชาการที่หลากหลายตอบสนองความต้องการของสังคม 2) สร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือทั้งภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชนเพื่อสร้างสุขภาวะชุมชน 3) บูรณาการกับ การเรียนการสอน การวิจัย และทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม และ 4) นำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้เพื่อการให้บริการเชิงรุกที่ตอบสนอง ความต้องการของลูกค้า 4. การทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม ประกอบด้วย 1) บูรณาการกับพันธกิจอุดมศึกษาเพื่อการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ และ 2) สร้างคุณค่าของการทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรมและภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5108 |