Title: HUMAN RESOURCE INFORMATION SYSTEM FOR THE PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE
ระบบสารสนเทศทรัพยากรมนุษย์สำหรับสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา
Authors: Aniwat KANWARATRON
อนิวัตธิ์ กาญจน์วราธร
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
Keywords: ระบบสารสนเทศทรัพยากรมนุษย์
HUMAN RESOURCE INFORMATION SYSTEM
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this study were 1) to identify the HRIS for the Primary Educational Service Area Office, and 2) to know the opinions and suggestions of the HRIS for the Primary Educational Service Area Offices. The samples were 127 Primary Educational Service Area Offices. The sample size was determined based on Krejci and Morgan's Sample Size Table. The sample was obtained from stratified random sampling. There were 381 respondents including the director of the Primary Educational Service Area Office, deputy director of the Primary Educational Service Area Office, and directors of human resources. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the opinionnaire, and the focus group discussion. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The HRIS for the Primary Educational Service Area Office consisted of 4 factors: 1) Management and security of data 2) Integration of technology to enhance system capabilities   3) Development of functionalities for comprehensive personnel management, and 4) Development of analytical and reporting systems for administration. 2. The opinions and suggestions regarding HRIS for the Primary Educational Service Area Office were the system must be a technology that enhances the efficiency of HRM, capable of thoroughly managing data, reducing redundancies, operating swiftly, and maintaining high security. It incorporates Big Data storage combined with artificial intelligence (AI) for analysis, synthesis, and forecasting. The system includes security measures for data protection and supports integration with other systems. It is crucial that investments in the system are appropriate and cost-effective, and the system should be developed for practical use.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบระบบสารสนเทศทรัพยากรมนุษย์สำหรับสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา 2) ข้อคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับระบบสารสนเทศทรัพยากรมนุษย์สำหรับสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจำนวน 127 เขต กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา และผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มบริหารงานบุคคล รวม 381 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบระบบสารสนเทศทรัพยากรมนุษย์สำหรับสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา มี 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การบริหารจัดการและสร้างความปลอดภัยให้กับข้อมูล 2) การบูรณาการเทคโนโลยีเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพของระบบ 3) การพัฒนาฟังก์ชันการทำงานเพื่อจัดการบุคลากรแบบองค์รวม และ 4) การพัฒนาระบบวิเคราะห์และรายงานเพื่อการบริหาร 2. ข้อคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะ พบว่า ระบบฯ จะต้องเป็นเทคโนโลยีที่ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ สามารถจัดการข้อมูลได้อย่างครบถ้วน ลดความซ้ำซ้อน ทำงานได้รวดเร็ว และมีความปลอดภัยสูง มีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลแบบ Big Data ร่วมกับระบบปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (AI) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ และพยากรณ์ มีมาตรการรักษาความปลอดภัยและปกป้องข้อมูล รองรับการเชื่อมโยงกับระบบอื่น ควรลงทุนระบบอย่างเหมาะสมและคุ้มค่า และพัฒนาให้ใช้ได้จริง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5110