http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5114
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sujittra WONGHAN | en |
dc.contributor | สุจิตรา วงษ์หาญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Soranabordin Prasansaph | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สรณบดินทร์ ประสารทรัพย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to compare the letter sounds blending ability and English pronunciation of grade 1 students before and after using Phonics instruction.The sample used in the research were grade 1 students in the second semester of the academic year 2023 of PrayamonthaturadSripijit School selected by Purposive Sampling technique, comprised 35 students. Experiment by having students did a pre-test where students randomly pick five flashcards from the boxes to blend the letter sounds and pronounce the word. Then, organize learning activities by using Phonics instruction for 5 hours.The instruments used for this research consisted of: 1) 5 lesson plans; 2) letter sounds blending ability and English pronunciation test. The data was analyzed by using basic statistics, include mean, standard deviation dependent t-test. The research result reviews that the letter sounds blending ability and English pronunciation of grade 1 students after using Phonics instruction were significantly higher than before using Phonics instruction at the .05 level, it means that the learners progress in letter sounds blending and English pronunciation. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการประสมเสียงตัวอักษรและการอ่านออกเสียงคำภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบโฟนิกส์ (Phonics) กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในสำนักงานเขตบางบอน จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ด้วยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 35 คน จากนั้นทำการทดลองโดยการให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนโดยการให้นักเรียนสุ่มหยิบบัตรคำศัพท์จากกล่องทั้ง 5 ใบ เพื่อทำการประสมเสียงตัวอักษรและอ่านออกเสียงคำหลังจากนั้นได้ทำการจัดกิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบโฟนิกส์(Phonics)เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการประสมเสียงตัวอักษรและการอ่านออกเสียงคำภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้เวลาทั้งสิ้นเป็นเวลา 5 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 5 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการประสมเสียงตัวอักษรและการอ่านออกเสียงคำภาษาอังกฤษ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความสามารถในการประสมเสียงตัวอักษรและการอ่านออกเสียงคำภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบโฟนิกส์ (Phonics) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบโฟนิกส์ (Phonics) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่าผู้เรียนมีความก้าวหน้าในการประสมเสียงตัวอักษรและการอ่านออกเสียงคำภาษาอังกฤษ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | วิธีสอนแบบโฟนิกส์ (Phonics ) | th |
dc.subject | การประสมเสียงตัวอักษร | th |
dc.subject | การอ่านออกเสียงคำภาษาอังกฤษ | th |
dc.subject | Phonics instruction | en |
dc.subject | letter sounds blending | en |
dc.subject | English pronunciation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for pre-school teachers | en |
dc.title | The Effects of Using Phonics Instruction to Promote Letter Sounds Blending Ability for English Pronunciation of Grade 1 Students | en |
dc.title | ผลการใช้วิธีสอนแบบโฟนิกส์(Phonics)เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการประสมเสียงตัวอักษรเพื่อการอ่านออกเสียงคำภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Soranabordin Prasansaph | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สรณบดินทร์ ประสารทรัพย์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tea9796@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tea9796@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |