http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5118
Title: | Decision Making of Administrators and Teachers' Teamwork under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 |
Authors: | Noppawan KHUMPEN นพวรรณ คำเพ็ญ Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา Silpakorn University Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา nuchnara14@hotmail.com nuchnara14@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา การทำงานเป็นทีมของครู DECISION MAKING OF ADMINISTRATORS TEACHERS' TEAMWORK |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to examine: 1) the decision making of administrators under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, 2) the teachers' teamwork under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, 3) the relationship between the decision making of administrators and the teachers' teamwork under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample of this research was 74 schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The respondents from each school consisted of one school administrator and one teacher, with the total of 148 respondents. The instrument employed for data collection was a questionnaire about the decision making of administrators base on Bovee's concept and the teachers' teamwork based on Yukl's concept. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's Product-Moment Correlation Coefficient.
The research findings were as follows:
1. The decision making of administrators under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, as a whole and individual, were at the high level, the arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; identify the problem, make the decision, implement the decision, evaluate the results and provide feedback, evaluate alternatives, and generate alternatives.
2. The teachers' teamwork under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, as a whole, were at the highest level. When consider each aspect was found; six aspects were at the highest level, the arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; collective efficacy and potency, cooperation and mutual trust, resources and political support, internal organization and coordination, commitment to task objectives, accurate, shared mental modals and strategies and three aspects were at the high level, the arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; member diversity, member skills and role clarity, and external coordination.
3. The relationship between the decision making of administrators and the teachers' teamwork under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 were in a medium correlation with a significance level at .01 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพรเขต 1 2) การทำงานเป็นทีมของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพรเขต 1 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพรเขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพรเขต 1 จำนวน 74 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และ ครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 148 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของโบวี่ และการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูตามแนวความคิดของยุคล์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพรเขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การกำหนดปัญหา การตัดสินใจ การปฏิบัติตามการตัดสินใจ การประเมินผลลัพธ์และให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ การประเมินทางเลือก และการค้นหาทางเลือก ตามลำดับ 2. การทำงานเป็นทีมของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพรเขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 6 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ประสิทธิภาพและศักยภาพขององค์กร ความร่วมมือและความไว้วางใจซึ่งกันและกัน ทรัพยากรและการสนับสนุนทางการเมือง องค์กรภายในและการประสานงานความมุ่งมั่นต่อวัตถุประสงค์และกลยุทธ์ของงาน รูปแบบความคิดที่ถูกต้องร่วมกัน และอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ความหลากหลายของสมาชิก ทักษะของสมาชิกและความชัดเจนของบทบาท และการประสานงานภายนอก ตามลำดับ 3. การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพรเขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทิศทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5118 |