Title: GUIDELINE TO DEVELOP GENERAL ADMINISTRATION OF THAMAKAWITTHAYAKOM SCHOOL
แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานบริหารทั่วไปของโรงเรียนท่ามะกาวิทยาคม
Authors: Chompoonoot KUMTARA
ชมพูนุท คำธารา
Vorakarn Suksodkiew
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
Silpakorn University
Vorakarn Suksodkiew
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
jee1199@yahoo.com
jee1199@yahoo.com
Keywords: งานบริหารทั่วไป
GENERAL ASMINISTRATION
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) The general administrative operations of Thamakavitthayakom school and 2) The developmental guidelines on the general administrative operations of Thamakavitthayakom school. The population were 94 personnel in Thamakavitthayakom school. There are two types of research instruments which were an opinionnaire and a research interview form. The statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of research were as follows: 1. General administrative operations of Thamakavitthayakom school, both overall and individual were found at a high level. In order regarding arithmetic means from maximum to minimum were as follow; Coordination and development of the educational networks, Taking care of buildings, facilities, and the environment, Educational technology, Internal control management within the agency, Administrative affairs, Promoting education, Organization management and development, Development of system and information network, and Encouraging, supporting, and coordinating educational management for individuals, communities, organizations, agencies, and other social entities involved in education.  2. The guideline to develop general administration of Thamakavitthayakom school consist of 10 guidelines which were; 1) There are regular conferences between schools, communities, organizations, and agencies, offer academic services to the community regularly. 2) The community will be able to participate in school administration and problem-solving. 3) The event should be well - planned and the purpose should be clearly defined. 4) There is monitoring and evaluation of work in the development of information systems and networks. 5) Organize the management system in accordance with the organization's structure and develop personnel to have knowledge, skills, and abilities. 6) Use the Deming circuit (PDCA) to perform various tasks. 7) Create activities to publicize information and work of educational institutions in a variety of formats. 8) Arrange administrative officers to suit the amount of work. 9) Provide hardware and software to be able to support administrative operations as specified. 10) Improve and develop the use of technology for education to be up to date.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) เพื่อทราบการดำเนินงานบริหารทั่วไปของโรงเรียนท่ามะกาวิทยาคม และ 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานบริหารทั่วไปของโรงเรียนท่ามะกาวิทยาคมประชากร คือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนท่ามะกาวิทยาคม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 94 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภท คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น  และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานบริหารทั่วไปของโรงเรียนท่ามะกาวิทยาคม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การประสาน งานและพัฒนาเครือข่ายการศึกษา การดูแลอาคารสถานที่และสิ่งแวดล้อม งานเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา การจัดการระบบควบคุมภายในหน่วยงาน ด้านการดำเนินงานธุรการ การประชาสัมพันธ์งานการศึกษา การจัดระบบการบริหารและพัฒนาองค์กร การพัฒนาระบบและเครือข่ายข้อมูลสารสนเทศ และ การส่งเสริม สนับสนุน และประสานงานการจัดการศึกษาของบุคคล ชุมชน องค์กร หน่วยงาน และสถาบันสังคมอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานบริหารทั่วไปของโรงเรียนท่ามะกาวิทยาคม ประกอบด้วย 10 แนวทางคือ 1) มีการประชุมหารือระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนและองค์กร หน่วยงานต่างๆ อยู่เสมอ 2) เปิดโอกาสให้ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียน และร่วมแก้ไขปัญหา 3) มีการวางแผนการพัฒนาระบบและเครือข่ายข้อมูลสารสนเทศและกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายอย่างชัดเจน 4) มีการติดตามและประเมินผลการทำงานในด้านการพัฒนาระบบและเครือข่ายข้อมูลสารสนเทศ 5) ดำเนินการจัดระบบการบริหารให้เป็นไปตามโครงสร้างหรือขอบข่ายงานขององค์กร และพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความรู้ ทักษะ และความสามารถ 6) นำวงจรเดมมิ่ง (PDCA) เข้ามาใช้ในการดำเนินงานต่างๆ 7) สร้างกิจกรรมการประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลและผลงานของสถานศึกษาในหลากหลายรูปแบบ 8) จัดหาเจ้าหน้าที่ธุรการให้เหมาะสมกับจำนวนงาน 9) จัดหา ฮาร์ดแวร์ และ ซอฟต์แวร์ ให้สามารถรองรับการปฏิบัติงานด้านธุรการได้ตามระบบที่กำหนดไว้ 10) ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษาให้มีความทันสมัยอยู่
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5123