Title: A STUDY OF CRITICAL READING ACHIEVEMENT WITH START LEARNING STRATEGY FROM ONLINE READING TEXT FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ จากสื่อออนไลน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยประยุกต์ใช้กลวิธีสตาร์ท  (START)
Authors: Kanokkarn YEESOON
กนกกาญจน์ ยี่สุ่น
Kingkarn Buranasinvattanakul
กิ่งกาญจน์ บูรณสินวัฒนกูล
Silpakorn University
Kingkarn Buranasinvattanakul
กิ่งกาญจน์ บูรณสินวัฒนกูล
Kie-49@hotmail.com
Kie-49@hotmail.com
Keywords: การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ, การประยุกต์ใช้กลวิธีสตาร์ท (START) critical reading/ Applying START Learning Strategy
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of study were 1) to compare the achievement of Mathayomsuksa 3 students’ critical reading before and after studying with applying START Learning Strategy. 2) to compare the achievement of Mathayomsuksa 3 students’ critical reading after studying by applying START Learning Strategy with 75 percent criterion, and 3) to study opinions of Mathayomsuksa 3 students towards the applying START Learning Strategy. The sample of this study was 40 students in Mathayomsuksa 3/10, Benchamatheputhitphetchaburi School, Muang phetchaburi District, Phetchaburi Province, first semester, 2023 academic year, obtained by Cluster random sampling.   The research instruments are 1) the application of applying START Learning Strategy with critical reading lesson plan. There are 5 plans, each plan uses 2 hours, total in 10 hours. 2) Critical reading ability test, 30 items. And 3) the opinions of students’ questionnaire towards the applying START Learning Strategy. The data was analyzed by the statistics to calculate mean (M), dependent t-test, and standard deviation (SD). The findings were as follow: 1. The achievement of Mathayomsuksa 3 students’ critical reading after learning management with applying START Learning Strategy was statistically higher than before learning at the significance level of .05. 2. The achievement of critical reading in Mathayomsuksa 3 students after learning management with applying START Learning Strategy statistically passed the criteria of 75 percentage at the significance level of .05. 3. Students' opinions towards the applying START Learning Strategy was at the most agreeable level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยประยุกต์ใช้กลวิธีสตาร์ท (START) 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยประยุกต์ใช้กลวิธีสตาร์ท (START) หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าร้อยละ 75 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยประยุกต์ใช้กลวิธีสตาร์ท (START) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย  คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/10  โรงเรียนเบญจมเทพอุทิศจังหวัดเพชรบุรี อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเพชรบุรี  ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 ทั้งหมด 40 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling)  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณโดยประยุกต์ใช้กลวิธีสตาร์ท (START) จำนวน 5 แผน แผนละ 2 คาบเรียน รวม 10 คาบเรียน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ จำนวน 30 ข้อ และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยประยุกต์ใช้กลวิธีสตาร์ท (START) และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย (M),   ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) โดยทดสอบค่าที แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยประยุกต์ใช้กลวิธีสตาร์ท (START)  สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยประยุกต์ใช้กลวิธีสตาร์ท (START) ในภาพรวมผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ    ที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนมีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยประยุกต์ใช้กลวิธีสตาร์ท (START) อยู่ในระดับ   เห็นด้วยมากที่สุด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5125