Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF VOCABULARY LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT USING ACTIVITY-BASED LEARNING FOR PRATHOM SUKSA 2 STUDENTS OF BANNONGKAEPRACHASUN SCHOOL
การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้วิธีสอนกิจกรรมเป็นฐานสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองแกประชาสรรค์
Authors: Niramon SRIPUMMA
นิรมล ศรีภุมมา
Patteera Thienpermpool
ภัทร์ธีรา เทียนเพิ่มพูล
Silpakorn University
Patteera Thienpermpool
ภัทร์ธีรา เทียนเพิ่มพูล
thienpermpool@gmail.com
thienpermpool@gmail.com
Keywords: วิธีสอนกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน, การเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ
ACTIVITY-BASED LEARNING/ VOCABULARY LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of the research were to : 1) compare vocabulary learning achievement before and after using activity-based learning of prathom suksa 2 students of Bannongkaeprachasun School; 2) study the opinions of prathomsuksa 2 students of Bannongkaeprachasun School towards learning English vocabulary using activity-based learning. The sample group consisted of grade 2 students at Bannongkaeprachasan School. Kanchanaburi Province, semester 1, academic year 2023, number of 11 people, which were drawn from convenience random sampling. The duration of the experiment was four weeks. The instruments used for this research consisted of 1) lesson plans  with activity based learning technique; 2) An English vocabulary achievement test; and 3) a questionnaire on opinions towards activity-based learning. The mean, standard deviation and t-test of dependent sample was used to analyzed  the student’s vocabulary  learning  achievement. The results of the study were as follows: 1) The students’ vocabulary learning achievement after using activity-based learning  was  significantly  higher at the .05 level. 2) The students’ opinions towards the activity-based learning were at a high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้วิธีสอนกิจกรรมเป็นฐานของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองแกประชาสรรค์ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองแกประชาสรรค์ ที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้วิธีสอนกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองแกประชาสรรค์ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566  จำนวน 11 คน  ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตามสะดวก ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีสอนกิจกรรมเป็นฐานในการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2  2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 เป็นข้อสอบแบบปรนัย และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้วิธีสอนกิจกรรมเป็นฐานสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2  การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที(t- test) แบบ Dependent Sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้วิธีสอนกิจกรรมเป็นฐานของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2) ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้วิธีสอนกิจกรรมเป็นฐานสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5129