http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5135
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Pavat JOLRALERUT | en |
dc.contributor | ภาวัต จรลีรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Anirut Satiman | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อนิรุทธ์ สติมั่น | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are: 1) To study and compare the effectiveness of training on academic plagiarism among graduate students before and after online training using case-based learning activities. 2) To compare the analytical thinking abilities regarding academic plagiarism among graduate students. 3) To study the attitudes of graduate students towards online training using case-based learning activities to promote analytical thinking skills regarding academic plagiarism. The sample group for this research consists of doctoral students majoring in educational administration, studying in the second semester of the academic year 2023, with a total of 36 students in one classroom. The sample group was selected using simple random sampling method. Research Tools: 1) Survey on online training needs. 2) Structured interview questionnaire (content and online training aspects). 3) Online training system. 4) Analytical thinking ability assessment questionnaire 5) Learning effectiveness assessment test 6) Attitude assessment questionnaire towards online training for students. Research Findings: 1) The learning effectiveness after training is significantly higher than before training, with statistical significance at the .01 level. 2) The comparative analysis of analytical thinking abilities regarding academic plagiarism among graduate students using the online training format with case-based learning activities shows significantly higher results than before training, with statistical significance at the .01 level. 3) The attitude of graduate students towards online training is at the highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การฝึกอบรม เรื่อง การคัดลอกผลงานทางวิชาการ ของนักศึกษาบัณฑิตศึกษาก่อน และหลังการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบกรณีศึกษา 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เรื่อง การคัดลอกผลงานทางวิชาการ ของนักศึกษาบัณฑิตศึกษา 3) เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติของนักศึกษาบัณฑิตศึกษาที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบกรณีศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เรื่อง การคัดลอกผลงานทางวิชาการ ของนักศึกษาบัณฑิตศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาเอก สาขาวิชาบริหารการศึกษา ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 36 คน ดําเนินการกําหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ 1) แบบสำรวจความต้องการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง (ด้านเนื้อหาและด้านการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ 3) ระบบการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ 4) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ 5) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 6) แบบวัดเจตคติของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์การฝึกอบรมออนไลน์หลังการฝึกอบรม สูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เรื่อง การคัดลอกผลงานทางวิชาการ ของนักศึกษาบัณฑิตศึกษา ด้วยรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบกรณีศึกษา สูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ผลการศึกษาเจตคติของนักศึกษาบัณฑิตศึกษาที่มีต่อ การฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบกรณีศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | การคัดลอกผลงานทางวิชาการ | th |
dc.subject | การฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ | th |
dc.subject | การคิดวิเคราะห์ | th |
dc.subject | Case study | en |
dc.subject | Plagiarism | en |
dc.subject | E-training | en |
dc.subject | Critical Thinking | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
dc.title | Development of online training models using case study activities to analytical thinking learning about plagiarism of graduate students. | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบกรณีศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เรื่อง การคัดลอกผลงานทางวิชาการ ของนักศึกษาบัณฑิตศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Anirut Satiman | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อนิรุทธ์ สติมั่น | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sanirut@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sanirut@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Technology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา | th |