DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Napat SRITHONGPANABOONen
dc.contributor: ณภัทร์ ศรีทองพนาบูลย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Saranya Chanchusakunen
dc.contributor.advisor: สรัญญา จันทร์ชูสกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract        The purposes of this research article were to: 1) study the needs of teachers developing the performance assessment skills of primary teacher, 2) analyze the reasons for teachers needs in developing the performance assessment skills of primary teacher, and 3) propose approaches for developing the performance assessment skills of primary teacher. Samples were 400 primary teachers in the central region through multi-stage sampling. Research instruments are divided into phases1: Ability to performance assessment skills of primary teachers questionnaire. phases 2: Analyze the reasons, and propose solutions to problems in the performance assessment skills of primary teachers from online focus group. Analyze data by mean (M), Standard Deviation (SD), Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified), two-way ANOVA, and content analysis.           Research finding were as follows           1. Primary teachers had the most needs to develop performance assessment skills of the primary teachers all components of performance assessment. The primary teacher had the most critical needs in component 1 analysis and the determination of assessment objectives. The second highest were component 2 determination performance assessment tasks, component 3 determination performance assessment method, component 4 construction and validation performance assessment tools, and component 5 utilization aspect, respectively.           2. The needs for developing performance assessment were 1) teachers lack knowledge and skills in performance assessment 2) teachers have a lot of responsibilities 3) teachers lack time management skills and 4) teachers lack resources in education.           3. The most important method for developing performance assessment was 1) knowledge development through workshops, 2) developing Professional Learning Community (PLC), and 3) receiving support from related agencies.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติของครูระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สาเหตุความต้องการจำเป็นการพัฒนาความสามารถการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติของครูระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติของครูระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา ตัวอย่างคือ ครูผู้สอนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาภูมิภาคภาคกลาง จำนวน 400 คน ด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็นระยะที่ 1 ใช้แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพความสามารถการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติของครูที่สอนในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา และระยะที่ 2 การวิเคราะห์สาเหตุ กำหนดแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาความสามารถการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติของครูระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา ด้วยวิธีการสนทนากลุ่มออนไลน์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ค่าดัชนี (PNImodified)  แบบการเรียงลำดับความสำคัญของข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis)             ผลการวิจัย พบว่า             1. ครูประถมศึกษามีความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติทุกองค์ประกอบ โดยลำดับที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์และกำหนดจุดประสงค์การประเมิน รองลงมาคือ องค์ประกอบที่ 2  การกำหนดงานการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติ องค์ประกอบที่ 3  การกำหนดวิธีการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติ องค์ประกอบที่ 4 การสร้างและการตรวจสอบเครื่องมือการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติ และ องค์ประกอบที่ 5 การนำเครื่องมือการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติไปใช้ ตามลำดับ             2. สาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติ คือ 1) ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติ 2) ครูมีภาระงานที่ต้องรับผิดชอบจำนวนมาก 3) ครูขาดเวลาในการบริหารจัดการ และ 4) ครูขาดทรัพยากรช่วยเหลือทางการศึกษา             3. แนวทางการพัฒนาความต้องการจำเป็นการพัฒนาความสามารถการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติของครูระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา คือ 1) การพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ผ่านการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ 2) การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ผ่านกระบวนการชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (PLC)  และ 3) การได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นth
dc.subject: การสนทนากลุ่มออนไลน์th
dc.subject: การวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติth
dc.subject: Needs Assessmenten
dc.subject: Online Focus Groupen
dc.subject: Performance assessmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers with subject specialisationen
dc.title: THE NEEDS ASSESSMENT TO DEVELOP PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT SKILLS OF THE PRIMARY TEACHERen
dc.title: การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการวัดและประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติของครูระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Saranya Chanchusakunen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สรัญญา จันทร์ชูสกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: CHANCHUSAKUN_S@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: CHANCHUSAKUN_S@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth