Title: THE STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING PERFORMANCE BASED BUDGETING MANAGEMENT OF SCHOOL UNDER THE SUPHANBURI PRIMARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 2
Authors: Sorawit WONGSAHATAKULCHAI
สรวิชญ์ ว่องสหตกุลชัย
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research purposes were to know 1) the strategic leadership of school administrators under the Suphanburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2 2) the performance based budgeting management of school under the Suphanburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2 and 3) the strategic leadership of administrators affecting performance based budgeting management of school under the Suphanburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The sample were 103 schools under the Suphanburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The respondents of each school consisted of 2 persons : a school director or acting director and a teacher in charge of budgeting management total of 206 respondents. The research instruments were an opinionnaire about the strategic leadership based on the concept of (Dubrin), and the performance based budgeting management based on Chaisit  Chalermmeeprasert. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The findings of this study were as follows : 1. The strategic leadership of school administrators under the Suphanburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2, collectively and individually, were at a high level. When ranking by arithmetic mean from highest to the lowest were as follows; creating a vision, gathering multiple inputs to formulate strategy, human and emotional component, high-level cognitive activity, revolutionary thinking for change, and anticipating and creating a future. 2. The performance based budgeting management of school under the Suphanburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2, collectively and individually, were at a high level. When ranking by arithmetic mean from highest to the lowest were as follows; Internal Audit, Financial and Performance Reporting, Asset Management, Procurement Management, Financial management and fund control, Output Costing, and Budget Planning. 3. The strategic leadership of administrators, on creating a vision (X1), revolutionary thinking for change (X5), gathering multiple inputs to formulate strategy (X3), and anticipating and creating a future (X4) affecting performance based budgeting management of school under the Suphanburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2 was found statistically significant at .01 and multiple linear regression equation as follow: Ytot = 0.741 + 0.333(X1) + 0.203(X5) + 0.190(X3) + 0.110(X4)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 2 2) การบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 2 และ 3) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 103 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือผู้รักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน และครูที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ฝ่ายบริหารงบประมาณ  1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 206 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของ ดูบริน และการบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงาน ตามแนวคิดของชัยสิทธิ์  เฉลิมมีประเสริฐ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงจากลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านการนำปัจจัยต่างๆ มากำหนดกลยุทธ์ ด้านบุคคลและความรู้สึก ด้านการคิดในระดับสูง ด้านการคิดเชิงปฏิวัติเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง และด้านการคาดหวังและสร้างอนาคต 2. การบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการตรวจสอบภายใน ด้านการรายงานทางการเงินและผลการดำเนินงาน ด้านการบริหารสินทรัพย์ ด้านการจัดระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ด้านการบริหารทางการเงินและการควบคุมงบประมาณ ด้านการคำนวณต้นทุนผลผลิต และด้านการวางแผนงบประมาณ 3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารด้านการคิดในระดับสูง ด้านการคิดเชิงปฏิวัติเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการนำปัจจัยต่างๆ มากำหนดกลยุทธ์ และด้านการคาดหวังและสร้างอนาคต ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 Ytot = 0.741 + 0.333(X1) + 0.203(X5) + 0.190(X3) + 0.110(X4)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5149