http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5152| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON PRINCIPLEOF LANGUAGE OF PRATHOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTSBY USING INQUIRY APPROACH AND GRAPHIC ORGANIZER การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก |
| Authors: | Sukanya ANGPETCH สุกัญญา อังเพชร Atikamas Makjui อธิกมาส มากจุ้ย Silpakorn University Atikamas Makjui อธิกมาส มากจุ้ย suloo62@hotmail.com suloo62@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | หลักการใช้ภาษาไทย, วิธิสอนแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้, ผังกราฟิก PRINCIPLE OF LANGUAGE/ USING INQUIRY APPROACH/ GRAPHIC ORGANIZER |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1) compare the learning achievement of Thai language principles of the students in Prathomsuksa 6 before and after learning using the inquiry-based teaching method combined with the use of graphic organizers, and 2) study the The opinions of the students in Prathomsuksa 6 regarding learning management using inquiry-based teaching methods combined with the use of graphic organizers. The sample group used in this research was students in Prathomsuksa 6/2 of the Demonstration School of Kasetsart University Laboratory School Kamphaeng Saen Campus Educational Research and Development Center, Semester 2, Academic Year 2023, The participants of the study were 39 students, This was obtained from cluster sampling using classrooms as the random unit. The research instruments were: 1) Lesson plans using inquiry-based teaching methods combined with the use of graphic organizers, 2) Thai Language Learning Achievement Test, and 3) The questionnaire on students' opinions on learning. Organize learning using inquiry-based teaching methods combined with the use of graphic organizers. This research was pre-experimental with The One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design. Mean (M) Standard Deviation (SD) and dependent sample t-test were used to statistically analyzed the data.
The research results showed that
1. The learning achievement of Thai language principles of the students in Prathomsuksa 6 after learning using the inquiry-based teaching method together with the use of graphic organizers was higher than before learning. Statistically significant at the .05 level.
2. The Opinions of the students in Prathomsuksa 6 towards the inquiry-based teaching method together with the use of graphic organizers were at high agreement level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6/2 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ วิทยาเขตกำแพงแสน ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 39 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทย และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบก่อนทดลอง (Pre-Experimental Research) แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวสอบก่อนและสอบหลัง (The One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และสถิติทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent Sample t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิกสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5152 |