Title: The Development Of Student Development Activities Toward STEAM Education Enhancing Students' Ability To Create The Innovative Boardgames Among Junior High School Students
การพัฒนากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมบอร์ดเกมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Authors: Kanlaya CHANON
กัลยา จันทร์อ้น
Wisud Po Negrn
วิสูตร โพธิ์เงิน
Silpakorn University
Wisud Po Negrn
วิสูตร โพธิ์เงิน
wisudpo@gmail.com
wisudpo@gmail.com
Keywords: สะตีมศึกษา, ความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรม, บอร์ดเกม
STEAM EDUCATION/ ABILITY TO CREATE INNOVATIION/ BOARDGAMES
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aimed 1) to study basic information and the need about learning management for student development activities 2) to develop lesson plans for student development activities 3) to do experiments about learning management for student development activities and 4) to evaluate and improve learning management for student development activities. Target group are junior high school students Samutsakhon Wittayalai School, where Young Chemist Club in Semester 1, academic year 2023, number of 25 people. Research tools employed 1) opinion questionnaire 2) interview form 3) lesson plans 4) evaluation form for the ability to create innovation 5) learning assessment form and 6) evaluation form for opinions on learning management. Data from all process was collected manually. Data analysis was carried out by percentage statistics (%), mean (µ), standard deviation (σ), and content analysis. Research results were as follows. 1) Result of studying basic information and the need about learning management for student development activities through STEAM Education was shown that students should be stimulated their attentions via playing boardgames and gained knowledge which was main content of the course via learning that focused on action leading to designing and creating innovative board games. 2) Developing lesson plans for student development activities through STEAM Education was revealed that the entire plans were suitable at the highest level. ( µ = 4.59, σ = 0.16) 3) Experiments about learning management for student development activities through STEAM Education was found that 3.1) result of evaluation the ability to create innovative board games was at the level of good and more ( µ = 3.72, σ = 0.27)  3.2) students’ learning results after studying  ( µ = 18.12, σ = 1.59) were higher than before ( µ = 12.56, σ = 1.53)  and 3.3) most of students expressed their opinions in positive way indicating a favor of this learning management. 4) evaluating and improving result of STEAM Education learning management was revealed that step 1 of the lesson plan, Problem Identification, should be reorganized as well as in period 2 of the plan and step 3, Solution Design, which made the perfect lesson plans and suitable for usage.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 2) เพื่อพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 3) เพื่อทดลองใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน และ 4) เพื่อประเมินและปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสมุทรสาครวิทยาลัยที่ลงเรียนชุมนุมนักเคมีรุ่นเยาว์ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ 3) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรม 5) แบบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ และ 6) แบบประเมินความคิดเห็นการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลทุกขั้นตอนด้วยตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (µ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (σ) และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1) ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการในการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนนักเรียนตามแนวคิด สะตีมศึกษา พบว่า นักเรียนควรได้รับการกระตุ้นความสนใจผ่านการเล่นบอร์ดเกมและได้รับความรู้ที่เป็นเนื้อหาหลักของรายวิชาผ่านการเรียนที่เน้นการลงมือปฏิบัติ และนำไปสู่การออกแบบและสร้างนวัตกรรมบอร์ดเกม 2) ผลการพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา พบว่า แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยรวมมีความเหมาะสมระดับมากที่สุด ( µ= 4.59, σ = 0.16) 3) ผลการทดลองใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา พบว่า 3.1) ผลการประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมบอร์ดเกมอยู่ในระดับดีขึ้นไป ( µ= 3.72, σ = 0.27)  3.2) ผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนหลังเรียน ( µ = 18.12, σ = 1.59) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน ( µ = 12.56, σ = 1.53)  3.3) นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่แสดงความคิดเห็นในเชิงบวกแสดงถึงความชื่นชอบแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4) ผลการประเมินผลและปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา พบว่า ควรปรับปรุงแก้ไขแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ในขั้นที่ 1 ระบุปัญหา ชั่วโมงที่ 2 และ ขั้นที่ 3 ออกแบบวิธีการแก้ปัญหา ทำให้ได้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มีความสมบูรณ์และมีความเหมาะสมในการนำไปใช้
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5153