DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phawana SALODTAKUen
dc.contributor: ภาวนา สลอดตะคุth
dc.contributor.advisor: Suwimon Saphuksrien
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to compare the hockey skills for grade 8th students before and after organizing hockey lessons using the competitive team game tournament technique 2) to study the development of teamwork abilities for grade 8th students from hockey learning using team game tournament technique and 3) to study students’ satisfaction on hockey learning using competitive team game tournament technique. The research method was an experimental research applying a One Group Pretest – Posttest Design. The target group were grade 8th students health lesson plan studying in semester 1, academic year of 2023 in Samutsakhonwittayalai School, Mueang District, Samut Sakhon. of 28 students. Tools used in the research consisted of 1) 5 learning plans for organizing hockey lessons using competitive team game tournament technique 2) 5 hockey skills tests 3) teamwork ability assessment form and 4) satisfaction assessment form about hockey learning management using competitive team game tournament technique. Statistics used in research included mean and standard deviation. The results of the research showed that: 1. Hockey skills for grade 8th students after organizing hockey lessons using competitive team game tournament technique became statistically higher than before learning.  2. The development of teamwork abilities for grade 8th students after organizing hockey lessons using competitive team game tournament technique was statistically increased. 3. Students’ satisfaction on the hockey learning management using team game tournament technique was at the highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะกีฬาฮอกกี้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาฮอกกี้โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มเกมแข่งขัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จากการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาฮอกกี้โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มเกมแข่งขัน และ3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาฮอกกี้โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มเกมแข่งขัน   วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง  กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 แผนการเรียนพลานามัย โรงเรียนสมุทรสาครวิทยาลัย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร สมุทรสงคราม ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566  ได้มาด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling)  ซึ่งมีนักเรียนกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาฮอกกี้โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มเกมแข่งขัน จำนวน 5 แผน  2) แบบทดสอบทักษะกีฬาฮอกกี้มีทั้งหมด  5 แบบทดสอบ 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีม และ4) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาฮอกกี้โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มเกมแข่งขัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (µ) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (ơ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะกีฬาฮอกกี้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาฮอกกี้โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มเกมแข่งขันสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน          2.พัฒนาการความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังจากการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาฮอกกี้โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มเกมแข่งขัน เพิ่มสูงขึ้น   3. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาฮอกกี้โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มเกมแข่งขัน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มเกมแข่งขัน, ฮอกกี้, ความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีมth
dc.subjectlearning management using competitive team game tournament technique/ hockey/ teamwork abilityen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF HOCKEY LEARNING THROUGH TEAM GAME TOURNAMENT TECHNIQUE ON HOCKEY SKILLS ANDTEAMWORK FOR GRADE 8TH STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาฮอกกี้โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มเกมแข่งขันที่มีต่อทักษะกีฬาฮอกกี้และความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Suwimon Saphuksrien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth