DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suputtana TECHANUBALen
dc.contributor: สุพัฒนา เตชานุบาลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Suwimon Saphuksrien
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were: 1) to compare the Fundamental Thinking Skills in learning before and after of 3rd Grade - Preschool students by arranging learning experiences based on Montessori approach, 2) to study the development of Fundamental Thinking Skills in learning of 3rd Grade - Preschool students arranging learning experiences based on Montessori approach, and 3) to study the satisfaction of 3rd Grade - Preschool students in receiving arranged learning experiences based on Montessori approach. This study was experimental research. The sample group used in the research was 29 students in 3/2 from 3rd Grade - Preschool from Wat Bangluang School, Bang Len District, Nakhon Pathom Province, in the first semester of the 2023 academic year obtained through cluster random sampling using classrooms as sampling units. The research instruments included lesson plans of arranging learning experiences based on the Montessori approach for 3rd Grade - Preschool students, a test of basic thinking skill in learning of 3rd Grade - Preschool students, an assessment of basic thinking skill in learning, and a questionnaire on satisfaction with arranged learning experiences based on the Montessori approach. The data analysis used percentage (%), mean (M), standard deviation (S.D.), and t – test dependent. The research results found that: 1. 3rd Grade - Preschool students who received learning experience arrangement based on the Montessori approach had significantly higher Fundamental Thinking Skills in learning at the .05 level after receiving the learning experience arrangement compared to before. 2. 3rd Grade - Preschool students who received learning experience arrangement based on the Montessori approach had developed basic thinking skill in learning after receiving the learning experience arrangement based on the Montessori approach. 3. 3rd Grade - Preschool students who received learning experience arrangement based on the Montessori approach had a high level of average satisfaction with the learning experience arrangement based on the Montessori approach.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดที่เป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังการจัดประสบการณ์ของเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่ 2) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการความสามารถในการคิดที่เป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนรู้ของเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ด้วยการจัดประสบการณ์ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ในการรับการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3/2 โรงเรียนวัดบางหลวง อำเภอบางเลน จังหวัดนครปฐม ภาคเรียนที่ 1  ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 29 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่ ของเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 แบบทดสอบความสามารถการคิดที่เป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนรู้ สำหรับเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3  แบบประเมินความสามารถในการคิดที่เป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนรู้ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที ( t- test) แบบ dependent ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่  มีความสามารถในการคิดที่เป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนรู้หลังการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05      2. เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่  มีพัฒนาการความสามารถในการคิดที่เป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนรู้หลังการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่          3. เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่  มีความพึงพอใจในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่โดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่, ความสามารถในการคิดที่เป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: Montessori Approach/ Fundamental Thinking Skills in learningen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Development of Fundamental Thinking Skills for 3ndGrade - Preschool learning through Montessori concepten
dc.title: การพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดที่เป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนรู้ของเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3โดยการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ตามแนวคิดมอนเตสเซอรี่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Suwimon Saphuksrien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth