DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sasithorn METHRUJPANONTen
dc.contributor: ศศิธร เมธรุจภานนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to identify the factors for retention of the foreign teachers under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration schools. 2) to know the result of confirmation of the factors for retention of the foreign teachers.This research is descriptive, and the population of this research was 437 Bangkok Metropolitan Administration schools. The sampling group was 205 Bangkok Metropolitan Administration schools. There were 2 information providers for each school. They were either the school administrator or the head of foreign languages learning department, English language and the foreign teacher all included for 410 people. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview form, the opinionnaires and the opinionnaires for confirming the factors for retention of the foreign teachers  under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration schools. The statistics applied to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis. The findings were as follows: 1.The factors for retention of the foreign teachers under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration schools were consisted of 4 factors with  4 sub factors for the first factor as follows: 1)The Ways to Increase the Satisfactions for Organizational Engagement. 1.1 The leadership role in performance management 1.2 The different types of awardings.1.3 Establishing good relationship with safety and warm school atmosphere..1.4 The HR support system 2) The cultivation for inspirations and faiths. 3) Arrangment for teaching English in the same standard. 4) The Provision of gaining benefits and welfares for professions, income and health.. 2.The factors for retention of the foreign teachers under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration schools were verified by five experts with accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ปัจจัยการธำรงรักษาครูชาวต่างประเทศในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ผลการยืนยันปัจจัยการการธำรงรักษาครูชาวต่างประเทศในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 437 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 205 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล โรงเรียนละ 2 คน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา หรือ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ ภาษาอังกฤษ และ ครูชาวต่างประเทศสอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 410 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันปัจจัยการธำรงรักษาครูชาวต่างประเทศในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis)   ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยการธำรงรักษาครูชาวต่างประเทศในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 4 ปัจจัย และปัจจัยที่ 1 ประกอบไปด้วย 4 ปัจจัยย่อย คือ 1) แนวทางการเพิ่มความพึงพอใจในการทำงานเพื่อเพิ่มความผูกพันในองค์การ  1.1 ภาวะผู้นำในการบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงาน  1.2 การมอบรางวัลในรูปแบบต่างๆ  1.3 การสร้างความสัมพันธ์อันดี บรรยากาศอบอุ่นและปลอดภัย 1.4 ระบบการสนับสนุนของ HR  2) การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจและแรงศรัทธา 3) การจัดการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน  4) การจัดหาสิทธิประโยชน์และสวัสดิการด้านอาชีพ รายได้ และสุขภาพ 2. ปัจจัยการธำรงรักษาครูชาวต่างประเทศในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ เป็นประโยชน์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การธำรงรักษาth
dc.subject: ครูชาวต่างประเทศth
dc.subject: RETENTIONen
dc.subject: FOREIGN TEACHERSen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE FACTORS FOR RETENTION OF THE FOREIGN TEACHERS UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION SCHOOLSen
dc.title: ปัจจัยการธำรงรักษาครูชาวต่างประเทศในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakdipan: 55@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakdipan: 55@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth