DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suthon WICHAIRATen
dc.contributor: สุธน วิชัยรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Vichit Imaromen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิชิต อิ่มอารมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The research on the development of a training program for sports volunteers and exercise leaders of the Department of Physical Education has the following objectives: 1) To study the problems, needs, and desirable characteristics of sports volunteers and exercise leaders (SVLs). 2) To develop an effective training program that is appropriate for the current situation. 3) To evaluate the quality of the training program for sports volunteers and exercise leaders to ensure its effectiveness and applicability for future training. The mixed methods research was conducted by collecting quantitative data through questionnaires from a sample group of 372 people from four regions. Qualitative data were collected through in-depth interviews with 10 key informants of the director of the tourism and sports provincial office. Quantitative data were analyzed for frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, while qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis. A draft training program was developed and synthesized through group discussion methods. The quality of the training programs was evaluated and improved by organizing expert-based seminars (Connoisseurship). The research found that: 1. Problems and limitations in promoting the efficiency of SVLs are mostly related to the budget and resources for operations, lack of awareness from the community and other agencies in the area, lack of knowledge and motivation to perform duties, 2. Training programs should be developed to increase work efficiency, while training content should focus on recreational activities and relationships. After that, provide knowledge about the policies, roles, missions, and duties of SVLs, followed by activities related to sports and exercise. The training program should be adjusted to three days and two nights. The training should focus on roles and duties and involve collaboration with physical education agencies and the tourism and sports provincial office. Local sports activities should be used to promote exercise and encourage participation in sports.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องการพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมอาสาสมัครกีฬาและผู้นำการออกกำลักกาย กรมพลศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา ความต้องการ คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของ อาสาสมัครกีฬาและผู้นำการออกำลังกาย (อสก.) 2) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมให้มีประสิทธิภาพ เหมาะสมกับสภาวการณ์ในปัจจุบัน และ 3) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมอาสาสมัครกีฬาและผู้นำการออกกำลังกาย ให้มีประสิทธิภาพและสามารถนำไปใช้ในการฝึกอบรมอาสาสมัครกีฬาและผู้นำการออกกำลังกายในอนาคต ดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี โดยวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อสก. 4 ภูมิภาค รวม 372 คน และวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักท่องเที่ยวและกีฬาจังหวัด รวม 10 คน ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณวิเคราะห์หาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา สังเคราะห์เพื่อพัฒนาร่างโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมด้วยวิธีการจัดสนทนากลุ่ม และทำการประเมินและปรับปรุงคุณภาพโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมด้วยการจัดสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สภาพปัญหาและข้อจำกัดในการส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพ อสก. ส่วนใหญ่เกี่ยวข้องกับด้านงบประมาณและทรัพยากรในการปฏิบัติงาน ขาดการรับรู้จากชุมชนและหน่วยงานอื่นในพื้นที่ ขาดความรู้และแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ 2. การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน เนื้อหาในการอบรมควรให้ความสำคัญกับกิจกรรมนันทนาการสัมพันธ์ หลังจากนั้นให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับนโยบาย บทบาท ภารกิจ และหน้าที่ ของ อสก. และตามด้วยกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการกีฬาและออกกำลังกาย 3. การตรวจสอบคุณภาพโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรม ควรปรับระยะเวลาในการฝึกอบรมเป็น 3 วัน 2 คืน เน้นให้มีความรู้และเข้าใจในบทบาทและภารกิจหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติงานในพื้นที่ร่วมกับเจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษาและท่องเที่ยวและกีฬาจังหวัด นำกิจกรรมกีฬาพื้นบ้านมาใช้ส่งเสริมการออกกำลังกายและเล่นกีฬาในชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามัคคีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: อาสาสมัครกีฬาและผู้นำการออกกำลังกายth
dc.subject: การฝึกอบรมth
dc.subject: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมth
dc.subject: Sports Volunteers and Exercise Leadersen
dc.subject: Training Programen
dc.subject: Program Developmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Development of Training Program for Sports Volunteers and Exercise Leaders Department of Physical Educationen
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมอาสาสมัครกีฬาและผู้นำการออกกำลังกาย กรมพลศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Vichit Imaromen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิชิต อิ่มอารมย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: IMAROM_V@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: IMAROM_V@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth