http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5173
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF FUTSAL MANAGEMENT MODEL TO PROMOTE SPORT TOURISM การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการกีฬาฟุตซอล เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา |
Authors: | Adunyachart KHANTHAMA อดุลยชาติ ขันธมะ Vichit Imarom วิชิต อิ่มอารมย์ Silpakorn University Vichit Imarom วิชิต อิ่มอารมย์ IMAROM_V@SU.AC.TH IMAROM_V@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | การพัฒนารูปแบบ การจัดการกีฬาฟุตซอล การท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา Development of Model Futsal Management Sport Tourism |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The Research on Development of a futsal management model to promote sports tourism consisted of 3 objectives, which were 1) to study conditions, problems, needs, and management factors that are important and support the management of sports tourism, 2) to develop a futsal sports management model to promote sports tourism, and 3) to examine and evaluate the quality of the futsal sports management model to promote sports tourism. The research used mixed methods divided into 3 steps: 1) Studying the conditions, problems, and needs of tourists by collecting and analyzing quantitative data according to questionnaires from a sample group of 400 student futsal competition participants and related people and studying management factors by interviewing and analyzing qualitative data from 21 student futsal competition organizers, (2) developing a futsal sports tourism management model from focus group discussions, and (3)quality examination and evaluation of the developed management model from connoisseurship process.
The research finding revealed that 1) The tourists have had problems with the conditions and information about competition venues and tourist attractions. Tourists have desired the development of standardized, safe, and well-facilitated tourist destinations. And the supporting factors contributing to successful tourism management have included comprehensive promotion, participation from all sectors, and the development of quality management mechanisms. 2) The researchers have developed a model for futsal sports tourism called “DPE FUTSAL” from expert focus group discussion. It is divided into 2 parts which are the driving key success factors (DPE), which included D: Development of tourist destinations, P: Participation and promotion of cooperation with all sectors, E: Encouragement of information accessibility. Additionally, the management system (FUTSAL) includes F: Fair allocate budgets equitably, U: Unity management system, T: Technology utilization, S: Satisfaction of Tourists, A: Attitude development among staff and stakeholder, and L: Linkage between all marketing components. 3) The developed management model was examined and evaluated by an expert-based seminar (connoisseurship) with a highly appropriate level. การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษา สภาพ ปัญหา ความต้องการ และปัจจัยเชิงการบริหารจัดการที่มีความสำคัญและสนับสนุนการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการกีฬาฟุตซอล เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา และ 3) ตรวจสอบและประเมินคุณภาพรูปแบบการจัดการกีฬาฟุตซอล เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา โดยกระบวนการการวิจัยแบบประสานวิธี แบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยว ด้วยเก็บและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณตามแบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นผู้เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันฟุตซอลและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 400 คน และและปัจจัยเชิงการบริหารจัดการ การสัมภาษณ์และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากผู้จัดการแข่งขันฟุตซอลและเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 21 คน 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาฟุตซอลโดยกระบวนการสนทนากลุ่ม และ 3) การตรวจสอบและประเมินคุณภาพรูปแบบจากการสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) นักท่องเที่ยวมีปัญหาด้านสภาพและข้อมูลสถานที่จัดการแข่งขันและแหล่งท่องเที่ยว การเข้าถึงสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และข้อมูลข่าวสาร นักท่องเที่ยวต้องการการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่ได้มาตรฐาน ปลอดภัย และมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกแก่นักท่องเที่ยว และปัจจัยสนับสนุนความสำเร็จในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวประกอบด้วย การประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ทั่วถึง การมีส่วนร่วมจากทุกภาคส่วน และการพัฒนากลไกการบริหารจัดการที่มีคุณภาพ 2) ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนารูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา ฟุตซอล “DPE FUTSAL” โดยกระบวนการสนทนากลุ่มของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วนได้แก่ การขับเคลื่อนปัจจัยความสำเร็จ (DPE) ได้แก่ การพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (D: Development) การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วม (P: Participation) และการส่งเสริมการเข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวสาร (E: Encouragement) และการจัดระบบทรัพยากรบริหารจัดการ (FUTSAL) ประกอบด้วย การจัดการงบประมาณที่ยุติธรรม (F: Fair) การวางระบบบริหารจัดการที่เป็นหนึ่งเดียว (U: Unity) การใช้เทคโนโลยี (T: Technology) การสร้างความพึงพอใจให้แก่นักท่องเที่ยว (S: Satisfaction) การสร้างทัศนคติที่ดีแก่บุคลากร (A: Attitude) และการเชื่อมโยงการตลาด (L: Linkage) 3) รูปแบบฯ ที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นได้รับการตรวจสอบและประเมินคุณภาพจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญว่ามีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5173 |