Title: EFFECTS OF LEARNING ACTIVITIES USING 4C INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL ON THE ROLE OF THE MONARCHY AND IMPORTANT EVENTS IN THAI HISTORY TO PROMOTE LEARNING SKILLS OF THE TENTH GRADE STUDENTS
ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ส เรื่อง บทบาทของสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์และเหตุการณ์สำคัญในประวัติศาสตร์ไทย เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Authors: Ratchanon INTARAPRUK
รัชชานนท์ อินทรพฤกษ์
Orapin Sirisamphan
อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์
Silpakorn University
Orapin Sirisamphan
อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์
osirisamphan@hotmail.com
osirisamphan@hotmail.com
Keywords: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ส
ทักษะการเรียนรู้
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
4C INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL
LEARNING SKILLS
ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) compare learning skills before and after studying on the role of the monarchy and important events in Thai history of the tenth grade students using the 4C instructional model 2) compare learning  achievement before and after studying on the role of the monarchy and important events in Thai history of  the tenth grade students using the 4C instructional model. 3) study the opinions of the tenth grade students using the 4C instructional model. The sample of this research consisted of 28 the tenth grade students 4/3 the second semester year 2023 at Kanchananukroh School Kanchanaburi Province. The instruments employed to collect data were: 1) 4C instructional model lesson plans 2) a learning skills assessment form 3) a learning achievement test on the role of the monarchy and important events in Thai history. and  4) a questionnaire on the opinions of the tenth grade students on the 4C instructional model. The collected data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test for dependent. The finding were as follows: 1. The learning skills on the role of the monarchy and important events in Thai history of the tenth grade students using the 4C instructional model after studying was higher than before at the level of .05 significance. 2. The learning  achievement on the role of the monarchy and important events in Thai history of  the tenth grade students using the 4C instructional model after studying was higher than before at the .05 level significance. 3. The positive opinions of the tenth grade students towards the 4C instructional model were the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1 ) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียน เรื่อง บทบาทของสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์และเหตุการณ์สำคัญในประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ส 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียน เรื่อง บทบาทของสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์และเหตุการณ์สำคัญในประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ส 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ส กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ส  2) แบบประเมินทักษะการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง บทบาทของสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์และเหตุการณ์สำคัญในประวัติศาสตร์ไทย และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ส สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง บทบาทของสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์และเหตุการณ์สำคัญในประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ส หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง บทบาทของสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์และเหตุการณ์สำคัญในประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ส หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ส โดยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5177