Title: The development of Imaginary story writing ability using Cooperative Learning and Art for Prathomsuksa 4 Students
การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้ศิลปะสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Authors: Chanchira PHUTTHIMA
จันจิรา พุทธิมา
Cholticha Homfung
ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง
Silpakorn University
Cholticha Homfung
ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง
cholticha207@hotmail.com
cholticha207@hotmail.com
Keywords: การเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการ
การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ
การใช้ศิลปะ
imaginary story writing
cooperative learning
art
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the imaginary story writing abilities before and after using cooperative learning and art, and 2) to study the opinion of students about using cooperative learning and art. The samples were 36 students in Prathomsuksa 4 (Baipho room) of The Demonstration School of Silpakorn University (Early Childhood and Elementary) during the second semester of the academic year 2023. They were selected by cluster random sampling. The research instruments were: 1) lesson plans 2) imaginary story writing ability tests; and 3) questionnaires to investigate student’s opinions by using cooperative learning and art. The data were analyzed by mean (M), standard deviation of items (SD) and t-test dependent. The research findings were as follows: 1) The imaginary story writing ability of Prathomsuksa 4 students after studying (M=12.22, SD=1.97), was higher than before learning (M=8.56, SD=192), and was statistically significant at .05 level. 2) The sample student had opinions about using the cooperative learning and art. Overall, it was at a high level of agreement (M=2.70, SD=0.20).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ระหว่างก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้ศิลปะกับหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้ศิลปะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ห้องใบโพธิ์ จำนวน 36 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนสาธิต มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร (ปฐมวัยและประถมศึกษา) ได้มาจากสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้ศิลปะ 2) แบบสอบวัดความสามารถการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการ และ3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้ศิลปะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และสถิติทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถด้านการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ (M=12.22, SD=1.97) สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (M=8.56, SD=1.92) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้ศิลปะ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก (M=2.70, SD=0.20)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5179