Title: The Curriculum Development of Additional Subject about Hua Hin District Young Guide Explorer for Higher Secondary Students
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง ยุวมัคคุเทศก์เมืองหัวหิน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Authors: Artit CHAITHEPHA
อาทิตย์ ชัยเทพา
Orapin Sirisamphan
อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์
Silpakorn University
Orapin Sirisamphan
อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์
osirisamphan@hotmail.com
osirisamphan@hotmail.com
Keywords: การพัฒนาหลักสูตร
รายวิชาเพิ่มเติม
DEVELOPMENT CURRICULUM
ADDITIONAL SUBJECT
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of the research were 1) to study basic information about the curriculum development of additional subject. 2) to develop the curriculum development of additional subject. 3) to experiment with the curriculum development of additional subject. 4) to evaluate and improve the curriculum development of additional subject. It was a characteristic of research and development , using a research design of The One-Shot Case Design using one group by Mathayom 4, semester 2 academic year 2023, Wang Klai kang won School Under the Royal Patronage of His Mejesty the King, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province, totaling   8 students. The research tools consisted of the curriculum development of additional subject about Hua Hin district young guide explorer for higher secondary student: an interview form, a learning outcomes test, assessment of ability to be a tour guide, assessment of attitude towards being a tour guide, data analysis using percentage (%), mean (M), standard deviation (S.D.) and content analysis and then present a descriptive form. The research results found that 1) The results of the study of basic information found that there should be learning arrangements for students to learn about basic knowledge, places, and tourist attractions in Hua Hin District to gain skills in creating knowledge about the local context and skills in being a tour guide along with the conservation of the local natural environment learning was organized by creating additional course curriculum and integration in social studies subjects at each level. The teaching is organized in an Active Learning format for students to practice and learn from real experiences.  2) Results of the curriculum development of additional subject about Hua Hin district young guide explorer for higher secondary student, it was found that there were   9 elements: principles, aims, objectives, subject structure, subject descriptions, learning outcomes, learning management plan, measurement and evaluation. and learning management plans, the results of the quality assessment was in a high level.   3) Results of using the curriculum development of additional subject about Hua Hin district young guide explorer for higher secondary student, it was found that results of the study of learning outcomes After using the curriculum development of additional subject about Hua Hin district young guide explorer for higher secondary student, the specified criteria: 75 percent. 4) Results of the curriculum development of additional subject about Hua Hin district young guide explorer for higher secondary student. 4.1) Results of the assessment of ability to be a tour guide Overall, it was at a very high level. 4.2) Results of attitude assessment towards being a tour guide Overall, it was at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1 ) เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม 2) เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม 3) เพื่อทดลองใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม 4) เพื่อประเมินผลและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม เป็นลักษณะของการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development : R & D) ใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบ The One-Shot Case Design แบบกลุ่มเดียววัดผลหลังการทดลอง โดยใช้นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2  ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนวังไกลกังวล ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง เรื่อง ยุวมัคคุเทศก์เมืองหัวหิน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเป็นมัคคุเทศก์ แบบประเมินเจตคติต่อการเป็นมัคคุเทศก์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) แล้วนำเสนอแบบพรรณนาความ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน พบว่า ควรมีการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้นักเรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับความรู้พื้นฐาน สถานที่ แหล่งท่องเที่ยวในอำเภอหัวหิน เพื่อให้เกิดทักษะในการสร้างความรู้เกี่ยวกับบริบทท้องถิ่น และมีทักษะด้านการเป็นมัคคุเทศก์ พร้อมทั้งมีการการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมธรรมชาติในท้องถิ่น มีการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการจัดทำหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม และบูรณาการในวิชาสังคมศึกษาของแต่ละระดับชั้น โดยจัดการสอนในรูปแบบ Active Learning ให้นักเรียนได้ลงมือปฏิบัติ และเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์จริง 2) ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง ยุวมัคคุเทศก์เมืองหัวหิน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่า มีองค์ประกอบ 9 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ หลักการ จุดมุ่งหมาย วัตถุประสงค์  โครงสร้างรายวิชา  คำอธิบายรายวิชา    ผลการเรียนรู้  การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ผลการประเมินตรวจสอบคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ผลของการใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง ยุวมัคคุเทศก์เมืองหัวหิน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่า ผลการศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้ หลังการใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง  ยุวมัคคุเทศก์เมืองหัวหิน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ ร้อยละ 75 4) ผลการประเมินหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง ยุวมัคคุเทศก์เมืองหัวหิน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 4.1) ผลการประเมินความสามารถในการเป็นมัคคุเทศก์ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4.2) ผลการประเมินเจตคติต่อการเป็นมัคคุเทศก์ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5181