Title: ADMINISTRATOR'S LEADER TRAITS AND THE INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE IN SCHOOLS  UNDER KANCHANABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2
คุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับการประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2
Authors: Tanachai UCHASAWAS
ธนชัย อัชชะสวัสดิ์
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
sakdipan55@gmail.com
sakdipan55@gmail.com
Keywords: คุณลักษณะผู้นำ/การประกันคุณภาพภายใน
leader traits
The internal quality assurance.
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the administrator’s leader traits under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, 2) The internal quality assurance in schools under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, and 3) The relationship between the administrator’s leader traits and the internal quality assurance in schools under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The sample was 80 schools under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The 2 respondents in each school were; an administrator or a deputy administrator and a teacher. There were 160 respondents. The research instrument was an opinionnaire about leader traits based on Northouse’s concept and Internal quality assurance based on Bureau of Educational Testing’s concept. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The findings were as follows ; 1. The administrator’s leader traits under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 was at a high level in overall and each aspect and ordered from the highest to lowest arithmetic mean as follows, 1) Integrity 2) Intelligence 3) Sociability 4) Self-confidence  และ 5) Determination 2. The internal quality assurance in schools under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 was at a high level in overall and each aspect ,When considering each aspect, 1 aspect is at the highest level and 6 aspects are at the high level and ordered from the highest to lowest arithmetic mean as follows, 1) Preparation of self-assessment reports 2) Evaluate and inspect the quality of education within educational institutions 3) Set educational standards 4) Create educational development plans for educational institutions 5) Follow up on results of operations in order to Develop educational institutions 6) Develop educational institutions to quality and 7) Carry out the educational development plans of educational institutions. 3. The relationship between the administrator’s leadership traits and the internal quality assurance of schools under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 showed a correlation with statistical significance at the 0.01 level.
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) คุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 2) การประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร กับการประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2  จำนวน 80 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน  ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือผู้รักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือ รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน ครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 160 คน  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะผู้นำตามทฤษฎีของ นอร์ทเฮ้าส์ และการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาโดยสำนักทดสอบทางการศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2  โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ 1) ความซื่อสัตย์ 2) ความฉลาดเฉลียว 3) การเข้าสังคม 4) ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง  และ 5) ความตั้งใจ  2. การประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณา รายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน และระดับมาก 6 ด้าน โดยเรียงจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้  1) ด้านการจัดทำรายงานผลการประเมินตนเอง 2) ประเมินผลและตรวจสอบคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในสถานศึกษา 3) กำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาของ 4) จัดทำแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา   5) ติดตามผลการดำเนินการเพื่อพัฒนาสถานศึกษา 6) พัฒนาสถานศึกษาให้มีคุณภาพ และ 7) ดำเนินการตามแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา  3. คุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับการประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5183