Title: The Gamification Model of Recreational and Sports for Promoting Desire Characteristic of Psychology Students in 21st Century
รูปแบบเกมมิฟิเคชั่นทางนันทนาการและกีฬาเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนิสิตจิตวิทยาในศตวรรษที่ 21
Authors: Thanarat SONGSOMBOON
ธนรัตน์ ทรงสมบูรณ์
Vichit Imarom
วิชิต อิ่มอารมย์
Silpakorn University
Vichit Imarom
วิชิต อิ่มอารมย์
IMAROM_V@SU.AC.TH
IMAROM_V@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: กิจกรรมนันทนาการ, เกมมิฟิเคชั่น, คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์, ผู้เรียนจิตวิทยาX recreational gamification desired characteristics psychology students
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims to 1) Study the concepts and theories of recreational and sports gamification models to enhance the desired characteristics of psychology students in the 21st century, 2) Develop recreational and sports gamification models, and 3) Validate the models through experimental usage, and evaluate the outcomes using Research and Development methodologies. The sample groups used in the research consist of two groups: administrators and psychology faculty members providing information about desired characteristics of psychology learners through the purposive selection of 5 individuals, and undergraduate psychology students in their second year, selected using Cluster Random Sampling method, totaling 40 students, for the quasi-experimental research using the One Group Pretest-Posttest Design. The research findings are as follows: 1. The recreational and sports gamification models, which aim to enhance the desired characteristics of psychology students in the 21st century, involve integrating game process structures into recreational activities and incorporating health-related sports to aid in character enhancement.  2. The model's components include principles, objectives, operational procedures, activities, utilization factors, and usage conditions. 3. Experimental results show that participants in the program utilizing the model exhibited significantly higher scores in desired characteristics after participating in the program than efore, with statistical significance at a .05 level for all traits. Satisfaction evaluations indicate that program participants showed high to highest levels of satisfaction/knowledge and understanding, and overall satisfaction levels were highest. Moreover, the desired characteristics implemented in the program are significant for future work in psychology.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีของรูปแบบเกมมิฟิเคชั่นทางนันทนาการและกีฬาเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนิสิตจิตวิทยาในศตวรรษที่ 21 2) พัฒนารูปแบบเกมมิฟิเคชั่นทางนันทนาการและกีฬาฯ และ 3) ตรวจสอบรูปแบบโดยการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ และประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบเกมมิฟิเคชั่นทางนันทนาการและกีฬาฯ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร คณาจารย์ที่สอนในสาขาจิตวิทยา ที่ให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนจิตวิทยา โดยใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive selection) จำนวน 5 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองแบบกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi – Experimental Research) แบบ One Group Pretest – Posttest Design ได้แก่ นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 2 ภาควิชาจิตวิทยา คณะสังคมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ จำนวน 40 คน โดยเลือกสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า : 1. รูปแบบเกมมิฟิเคชั่นทางนันทนาการและกีฬาเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนิสิตจิตวิทยาในศตวรรษที่ 21 เป็นการนำรูปแบบกระบวนการของเกมมาเป็นโครงสร้างในการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการและนำกีฬาเพื่อสุขภาพเข้ามามีส่วนช่วยในการเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์  2. รูปแบบฯ มีองค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ 3) ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรม 4) กิจกรรมที่นำมาใช้ 5) ปัจจัยของการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ และ 6) เงื่อนไขของการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ พบว่า ผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมรูปแบบฯ มีคะแนนคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ในทุกคุณลักษณะผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจพบว่า ผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีระดับความพึงพอใจ / ความรู้ความเข้าใจในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด และความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเล็งเห็นว่าคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ที่นำมาใช้โปรแกรมมีความสำคัญต่อการทำงานในงานจิตวิทยาในอนาคต
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5199