http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/520
Title: | การประเมินโครงการพัฒนานักบริหารระดับสูง กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (นบส.ศธ.) รุ่นที่ 3 |
Other Titles: | THE EVALUATION OF THE DEVELOPMENT PROJECT FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS OF MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, CLASS 3 |
Authors: | ศรีวิเชียร, กัลยา Sriwichian, Kanlaya |
Keywords: | การประเมิน โครงการพัฒนานักบริหารระดับสูง EVALUATION THE DEVELOPMENT PROJECT FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS |
Issue Date: | 4-Dec-2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อประเมินบริบท ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการดำเนินงาน ผลผลิต ของโครงการพัฒนานักบริหารระดับสูง กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (นบส.ศธ.) รุ่นที่ 3..2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาโครงการพัฒนานักบริหารระดับสูง กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (นบส.ศธ.) รุ่นที่ 3 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารหน่วยพัฒนา จำนวน 3 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มพัฒนาผู้นำ จำนวน 1 คน ผู้เข้ารับการพัฒนา จำนวน 94 คน วิทยากรที่ปรึกษา จำนวน 12 คน ผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ จำนวน 8 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 118 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (μ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน () และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การประเมินบริบท ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการดำเนินงาน ผลผลิต ของโครงการพัฒนานักบริหารการศึกษาระดับสูง กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (นบส.ศธ.) รุ่นที่ 3 รายละเอียด ดังนี้ 1.1 การประเมินด้านบริบท พบว่า ผู้เข้ารับการพัฒนา มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.65 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.41 1.2 การประเมินด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า พบว่า ผู้เข้ารับการพัฒนามีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.44 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.42 1.3 การประเมินด้านกระบวนการ พบว่า ผู้เข้ารับการพัฒนามีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.40 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.48 1.4 การประเมินด้านผลผลิต พบว่า ผู้เข้ารับการพัฒนามีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.63 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.38 2. แนวทางในการพัฒนาโครงการพัฒนานักบริหารระดับสูง กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (นบส.ศธ.) รุ่นที่ 3 รายละเอียด ดังนี้ 2.1 ควรกำหนดช่วงเวลาในการพัฒนาให้มีความต่อเนื่องกันตลอดระยะเวลาของหลักสูตร 2.2 จัดเตรียม สื่อ อุปกรณ์ ให้มีความเพียงพอ สำหรับอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้งานและสืบค้นข้อมูล 2.3 ปรับสัดส่วนกิจกรรมการพัฒนา โดยมุ่งเน้นการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ The research aims to 1) evaluate context, input factors, implementation processes and outputs of the Development Project for Chief Executive Officers of Ministry of Education, Class 3 2) Study the ways for development of the Development Project for Chief Executive Officers of Ministry of Education, Class 3. The data was collected from 118 participants consisting of 3 executive officers in the development sectors, the head of the leadership development division from of the National Institute for the Development of Teachers, Faculty and Staff and Education Personnel (NIDTEP), 94 participations of the Development Project for Chief Executive Officers of Ministry of Education, Class 3, 12 instructors, 8 project managers. The research instruments for data collection were questionnaires and a set of interview questions for group discussion. These data were analyzed by using various statistical tests: frequency, percentage, mean (μ), standard deviation () and content analysis method. The Research Findings: 1. The evaluation of context, input factors, implementation processes and outputs of the Development Project for Chief Executive Officers of Ministry of Education, Class 3, details as follows: 1.1 In terms of the evaluation of context, the participants of the Development Project for Chief Executive Officers of Ministry of Education rated their opinions in the highest level (μ = 4.65, = 0.41). 1.2 In terms of the evaluation of input factors, the participants of the Development Project for Chief Executive Officers of Ministry of Education rated their opinions in the high level (μ = 4.44, = 0.42). 1.3 In terms of the evaluation of implementation processes, the participants of the Development Project for Chief Executive Officers of Ministry of Education rated their opinions in the high level (μ = 4.40, = 0.48). 1.4 In terms of the evaluation of outputs, the participants of the Development Project for Chief Executive Officers of Ministry of Education rated their opinions in the highest level (μ = 4.63, = 0.38 ). 2. The ways for development of the Development Project for Chief Executive Officers of Ministry of Education, Class 3, details as follows: 2.1 The duration of time for the development should be constant throughout the project. 2.2 Media and instruments for training should be provided adequately in order to facilitate the participants in working and searching information. 2.3 Adjusting the methods of training by focusing on knowledge exchange |
Description: | 53260402 ; สาขาวิชาพัฒนศึกษา -- กัลยา ศรีวิเชียร |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/520 |