Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF WORD SPELLING COMPETENCY IN THAI LANGUAGE OF PATHOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS BY USING LANGUAGE INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL INTEGRATING BALANCED LITERACY APPROACH AND COOPERATIVE LEARNING
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการสะกดคำภาษาไทยและการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาแนวบูรณาการสมดุลภาษาและการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ
Authors: Chiraphorn TOKRAN
จิราภรณ์ โตกราน
Pinpon Kongwijit
พิณพนธ์ คงวิจิตต์
Silpakorn University
Pinpon Kongwijit
พิณพนธ์ คงวิจิตต์
KONGWIJIT_P@SU.AC.TH
KONGWIJIT_P@SU.AC.TH
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research are 1) compare Thai spelling abilities of prathomsuksa 1 students before and after learning using the integrated language teaching model, language balance and Collaborative learning and 2) study the ability to work with others of prathomsuksa 1 students after learning management using the integrated language teaching model, language balance and cooperative learning. The sample used in the research is 27 students in prathomsuksa 1, Wat Rat Rangsan School (Khanma Anurat) who is studying in the 2nd semester of academic year 2023, was obtained from simple random sampling. The total duration of the experiment was 15 hours and tested before and after each learning session for 1 hour, totaling 17 hours. The instruments used in this study were the 1) learning management plans, 2) Test to measure Thai spelling ability, and 3) Assessment of ability to work with others. Data were analyzed using mean and standard deviation. and test the Dependent T-Test. The research results found that 1) The Thai spelling ability of Grade 1 students after learning using the integrated language teaching model, language balance, and cooperative learning was significantly higher than before learning. Statistical significance at the .05 level. 2) Ability to work with others of Grade 1 students after learning using the integrated language teaching model, language balance, and cooperative learning. At an good level (M = 11.96, SD = 1.95)
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสะกดคำภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาแนวบูรณาการสมดุลภาษาและการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือและ 2) ศึกษาความสามารถในการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาแนวบูรณาการสมดุลภาษาและการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 27 คน โรงเรียนวัดราษฎร์รังสรรค์ (ขันมาอนุราษฎร์) ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลองทั้งหมด 15 ชั่วโมง และทดสอบก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างละ 1 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งหมด 17 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการสะกดคำภาษาไทย และ3) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบ t-test แบบ dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการสะกดคำภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาแนวบูรณาการสมดุลภาษาและการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2) ความสามารถในการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาแนวบูรณาการสมดุลภาษาและการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ อยู่ในระดับดี (M = 11.96, SD = 1.95)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5208