http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5209
Title: | EFFECTS OF THE JURISPRUDENTIAL INQUIRY MODEL ON THINKING ABLITIES ACCORDING TO YONISOMANASIKARA IN THE ELEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS. ผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบซักค้าน ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดตามหลักโยนิโสมนสิการ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
Authors: | Preeyaphorn JAINIM ปรียาพร ใจนิ่ม Orapin Sirisamphan อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์ Silpakorn University Orapin Sirisamphan อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์ osirisamphan@hotmail.com osirisamphan@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบซักค้าน ความสามารถในการคิดตามหลักโยนิโสมนสิการ JURISPRUDENTIAL INQUIRY MODEL THINKING ABILITIES ACCORDING TO YONISOMANASIKARA |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This purposes of this research were to: 1) compare the thinking abilities according to Yonisomanasikara concerning family law among the eleventh grade students before and after learning using the Jurisprudential Inquiry Model, 2) compare the learning outcomes regarding family law among the eleventh grade students before and after learning using the Jurisprudential Inquiry Model, and 3) study the opinions of the eleventh grade students towards the learning arrangement using the Jurisprudential Inquiry Model.
The sample group in the research comprised 39 students from class 5/12 at Uttaradit School, Mueang District, Uttaradit Province, under the Jurisdiction of the Secondary Education Service Area Office Phitsanulok – Uttaradit, during the second semester of the 2023 academic year. The sample was selected using cluster random sampling. The tools used in the research consisted of 1) lesson plans, 2) a learning outcomes test, 3) a thinking ability test according to Yonisomanasikara, and 4) a questionnaire on students' opinions towards the Jurisprudential Inquiry Model. Data were analyzed using mean (M), standard deviation (S.D.), and t-test for dependent.
The findings revealed that: 1) The thinking abilities according to Yonisomanasikara concerning family law were significantly higher after learning through the Jurisprudential Inquiry Model at the 0.05 level, 2) The learning outcomes regarding family law were significantly higher after learning through the Jurisprudential Inquiry Model at the 0.05 level, and 3) The overall student opinions towards the learning arrangement using the Jurisprudential Inquiry Model were at the highest level. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดตามหลักโยนิโสมนสิการ เรื่องกฎหมายแพ่งว่าด้วยครอบครัวของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบซักค้าน 2) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง กฎหมายแพ่งว่าด้วยครอบครัวของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบซักค้าน 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบซักค้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5/12 จำนวน 39 คน โรงเรียนอุตรดิตถ์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพิษณุโลก อุตรดิตถ์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดตามหลักโยนิโสมนสิการ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบซักค้าน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test for dependent) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการคิดตามหลักโยนิโสมนสิการ เรื่องกฎหมายแพ่งว่าด้วยครอบครัว หลังเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบซักค้านสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2. ผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง กฎหมายแพ่งว่าด้วยครอบครัว หลังเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบซักค้านสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบซักค้าน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5209 |