Title: ทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะล่อม สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: SKILLS OF WATTALOM SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR UNDER THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION
Authors: ทองยัง, สุริยา
Tongyoung, Suriya
Keywords: ทักษะของผู้บริหาร
SKILL OF ADMINISTRATOR.
Issue Date: 25-Jul-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อทราบทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะล่อม 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาการทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะล่อม โดยมีประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ บุคลากรโรงเรียนตะล่อม สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1)ผู้บริหาร ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระ 8 คน รวม 10 คน 2)ครู ประกอบด้วย ครู 1 คน ครูพี่เลี้ยง 3 คน รวม 4 คน 3)คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ ประธานกรรมการ 1 คน ผู้แทนผู้ปกครอง 1 คน ผู้แทนองค์กรชุมชน 1 คน ผู้แทนองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 1 คน ผู้แทนศิษย์เก่า 1 คน ผู้แทนองค์กรศาสนา 2 คน กรรมการผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 6 คน รวม 13 คน รวมจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับ และทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะล่อม สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดของเดรค และโรว์ (Drake and Roe ) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิม เลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะล่อม สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ทักษะของผู้บริหารด้านความรู้ความคิด ทักษะของผู้บริหารด้านการศึกษาและการสอน ทักษะของผู้บริหารด้านเทคนิค ทักษะของผู้บริหารด้านมนุษย์และทักษะของผู้บริหารด้านมโนภาพ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะล่อม สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ดังนี้ 1) ทักษะผู้บริหารด้านมโนภาพ ควรพัฒนาวิสัยทัศน์กว้างไกลในการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สร้างแรงกระตุ้นหรือแรงจูงใจให้บุคลากรในโรงเรียนปฏิบัติตาม และกำหนดทิศทางและแนวทางในการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนไว้อย่างเหมาะสมกับบริบทของโรงเรียน ประกอบกับต้องมีแผนงานในการพัฒนาโรงเรียนอย่างชัดเจน 2) ทักษะผู้บริหารด้านมนุษย์ คือ การเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ร่วมงานมีโอกาสในการแสดงความคิดเห็น การยอมรับในความสามารถของบุคลากรรวมถึงการยกย่องให้เกียรติกันในฐานะของคนที่อยู่ในสายงานหรือเพื่อนร่วมอาชีพ 3) ทักษะผู้บริหารด้านเทคนิค ควรมีการส่งเสริมให้ผู้บริหารมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคนิคและวิธีการต่างๆในการบริหารงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพอย่างเป็นระบบ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการระดมทรัพยากรที่ใช้ในการบริหารโรงเรียนได้อย่างเพียงพอกับความต้องการของโรงเรียนและมีประโยชน์คุ้มค่าสูงสุด ทั้งยังสามารถใช้วิธีการต่างๆเพื่อช่วยเป็นเครื่องมือในการตัดสินปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในโรงเรียนได้อย่างถูกต้องและเป็นระบบ The purposes of this research were to 1)to study the administrative skills of school administrator in Wattalom school under Bangkok Metropolitan 2) to study the development skills of administrator in Wattalom school under Bangkok Metropolitan. The population in this study. School personnel convincingly Bangkok Metropolitan divided into three groups : 1) management includes the school director first deputy director of the school, one of the chief groups of eight people, including ten people 2) teachers include teachers, one teacher mentor three people, including four 3)education committees, including Chairman of one person instead of a parent one person representing community organizations, one of the local government representatives one person and scholars one person representing religious organizations, two people qualified six people, including thirteen people total. Thirty people. The tools used in this research was questionnaires about. School administrators and skills convincingly. Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Based on the concept of Drake and Roe statistics used to analyze data were frequency, percentage arithmetic mean standard deviation and content Analysis. The findings of research revealed that 1. School management skills convincingly. Bangkok Metropolitan Administration found that the overall level. By the arithmetic mean from descending below. Cognitive skills. Educational and instructional skills. Technical skills. Human skills and Conceptual skills. 2. The development of management skills School convincingly. Bangkok Metropolitan Administration: 1) the management skills of imagery. Should develop a vision for the management of basic education effectively. Motivate or motivation for school personnel to follow. And the direction and guidance in the implementation of the appropriate context of the school. The school is required to develop a clear roadmap. 2) the management skills of humans is to allow participants an opportunity to comment . Recognized the competence of the personnel as well as the honor of the people who live in or work colleagues. 3) management of technical skills. Should be encouraged to have a better understanding about the management techniques and how to be effective in the management system. Whether the resources are used in the management of schools to adequately meet the needs of the school and the useful value. The method can also be used as a tool to help in determining the problem in accurately and systematically.
Description: 54252337 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- นายสุริยา ทองยัง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/521