Title: DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION CAPABILITIES OF ORGANIZATIONS IN THAILAND PERSPECTIVES OF EMPLOYEES IN INNOVATIVE ORGANIZATION IN THAILAND
ความสามารถในการเปลี่ยนผ่านทางดิจิทัลขององค์กรในประเทศไทย ผ่านมุมมองของพนักงานในองค์กรนวัตกรรมในประเทศไทย
Authors: Sirikarn TANYAPIMONROJ
ศิริกาญจน์ ธัญพิมลโรจน์
Sirichai Deelers
สิริชัย ดีเลิศ
Silpakorn University
Sirichai Deelers
สิริชัย ดีเลิศ
deelers_s@silpakorn.edu
deelers_s@silpakorn.edu
Keywords: องค์กรนวัตกรรม
การเปลี่ยนผ่านทางดิจิทัล
Innovative Organization
Digital Transformation
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This thesis is a study on the digital transformation capabilities of innovative organizations in Thailand from the perspective of employees within those organizations. The research is quantitative in nature and aims to (1) examine the factors and characteristics of innovative organizations and their digital transformation capabilities in Thailand, and (2) investigate the perspectives of employees in innovative organizations regarding the digital transformation of their organizations. The sample group for this research consists of employees, staff, and middle-level managers in organizations that have received outstanding innovation awards between 2019 and 2022, with a total sample size of 384 samples. Using a questionnaire as a data collection tool and statistics for data analysis, the study employs descriptive statistics, including frequency distribution, mean, standard deviation (SD), and inferential statistics to test study hypotheses. The inferential statistics include multiple regression analysis for analyzing regression relationships and conducting hypothesis testing. Additionally, the study utilizes comparative hypothesis testing techniques to examine differences between independent groups, typically involving more than two groups (e.g., F-Test for one-way ANOVA analysis). The research was results found that factors and characteristics of being an innovative organization that affect the digital transformation ability of innovative organizations in Thailand include planning and design, selecting personnel appropriate to the duties. Human resource development, operations, and adaptation of technology use creating new innovations Creating transparency standardized evaluation and organizational structure and culture statistically significant at the level of .05and the study reveals that employees' perspectives on the digital transformation capabilities of innovative organizations in Thailand vary significantly based on age and tenure within the organization, with statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level. Furthermore, employees working in businesses with different registration characteristics, operational characteristics, industries, and current total staff numbers exhibit significantly different views on the digital transformation capabilities of innovative organizations in Thailand, also at the 0.05 level of statistical significance.
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาเรื่อง ความสามารถในการเปลี่ยนผ่านทางดิจิทัลขององค์กรนวัตกรรมในประเทศไทย ผ่านมุมมองของพนักงานในองค์กรนวัตกรรมในประเทศไทย โดยงานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคุณลักษณะการเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรม และความสามารถในการเปลี่ยนผ่านทางดิจิทัลขององค์กรนวัตกรรมในประเทศไทย และ (2) เพื่อศึกษามุมมองของพนักงานในองค์กรนวัตกรรมในการเปลี่ยนผ่านทางดิจิทัลขององค์กร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มพนักงาน บุคลากร ผู้บริหารระดับกลาง ในองค์กรที่ได้รับรางวัลองค์กรนวัตกรรมดีเด่น ระหว่างปี 2562-2565 จำนวน 384 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยคุณลักษณะการเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการเปลี่ยนผ่านทางดิจิทัลขององค์กรนวัตกรรมในประเทศไทย ได้แก่ การวางแผน และการออกแบบ การเลือกบุคลากรที่เหมาะสมกับหน้าที่ การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ การดำเนินการ การปรับตัวการใช้เทคโนโลยี การสร้างนวัตกรรมใหม่ การสร้างความโปร่งใส การประเมินผลที่มีมาตรฐาน และโครงสร้างและวัฒนธรรมองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการศึกษามุมมองของพนักงานในองค์กรนวัตกรรมในการเปลี่ยนผ่านทางดิจิทัลขององค์กรพบว่า ด้านอายุ และอายุการทำงานในองค์กรต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อความสามารถในการเปลี่ยนผ่านทางดิจิทัลขององค์กรนวัตกรรมในประเทศไทย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในธุรกิจที่มีลักษณะการจดทะเบียนประกอบธุรกิจ ลักษณะการดำเนินธุรกิจ อุตสาหกรรมของธุรกิจ และจำนวนบุคลากรทั้งหมดของธุรกิจในปัจจุบันต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อความสามารถในการเปลี่ยนผ่านทางดิจิทัลขององค์กรนวัตกรรมในประเทศไทย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5219