http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5222
Title: | MARKETING MIX FROM THE CUSTOMER’S POINT OF VIEW INFLUENCING THE CUSTOMER ENGAGEMENT IN REAL ESTSTE BUSINESS GROUP ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า(4Cs)ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้าในกลุ่มธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ |
Authors: | Phachara PRAPUNWATTANA พชร ประพันธ์วัฒนะ Jittapon Chumkate จิตพนธ์ ชุมเกตุ Silpakorn University Jittapon Chumkate จิตพนธ์ ชุมเกตุ jitchumkate@gmail.com jitchumkate@gmail.com |
Keywords: | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด มุมมองลูกค้า Customer engagement Marketing mix Customer’s point of view Customer engagement |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aims to explore customer engagement categorized by demographic characteristics of customers in the real estate business. The study examines marketing mix from the customer’s point of view influencing the customer engagement in real estate business group. The study population consists of customers who purchased homes or condos from Assetwise Public Company Limited between January 2022 and December 2022, with a sample size of 400 respondents. Data was collected through online questionnaires, analyzed using descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA for comparing variables, and multiple regression analysis.
The majority of respondents were female, accounting for 68.8%, with the predominant age group being 36-45 years old. Most participants had completed undergraduate education, worked as private employees, and had a monthly income exceeding 50,001 Baht. One-way ANOVA results indicated no significant differences in customer engagement among diverse demographic groups. Multiple regression analysis revealed positive effects of all marketing mix elements (4Cs) on customer engagement, represented by the predictive equation: Y= 0.496 + 0.239 (Consumer Wants and Needs) + 0.216 (Consumer’s Cost to Satisfy) + 0.205 (Convenience to Buy) + 0.204 (Communication).
Therefore, real estate entrepreneurs can use the study findings to enhance various aspects of the marketing mix from a customer perspective (4Cs). This involves adapting and improving products and services according to consumer wants and needs, reducing costs associated with customer purchases or rentals, enhancing convenience in the buying process, and developing communication strategies. These adjustments can contribute to increased customer engagement. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้า (Customer Engagement) จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ของลูกค้าในกลุ่มธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ และศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า (4Cs) มีอิทธิพลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้า (Customer Engagement) ประชากรในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือลูกค้าที่เคยซื้อบ้านหรือคอนโดของบริษัท แอสเซทไวส์ จำกัด (มหาชน) ในช่วงเดือนมกราคม 2565 – ธันวาคม 2565 ช่วง จำนวน 400 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบออนไลน์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และ วิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างตัวแปรมากกว่า 2 ตัว ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) เพื่อนำมาใช้ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐานงานวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เพศหญิงมากกว่าเพศชาย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 68.8 โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีอายุอยู่ในระหว่าง 36-45 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพเป็นพนักงาน/ลูกจ้างเอกชน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ระหว่าง 50,001 บาทขึ้นไป จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) พบว่ากลุ่มประชากรที่แตกต่างกันไม่ว่าจะเป็นด้านเพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ที่แตกต่างกันนั้น ไม่ได้มีการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้าที่แตกต่างกัน และจากการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) พบว่าส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า (4Cs) ทุกด้านมีผลมีผลเชิงบวกต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้า (Customer Engagement) โดยสามารถเขียนสมการทำนาย คือ Y= 0.496 + 0.239 (Consumer Wants and Needs) + 0.216 (Consumer’s Cost to Satisfy) + 0.205 (Convenience to Buy) + 0.204 (Communication) ดังนั้น ผู้ประกอบการด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์ สามารถนำผลการศึกษาไปใช้ปรับปรุงด้านต่างๆของส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า(4Cs)ได้ โดยการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาสินค้าและบริการให้เป็นไปตามความต้องการของผู้บริโภค (Consumer Wants and Needs) การลดต้นทุนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการซื้อหรือเช่าของลูกค้าลง (Consumer’s Cost to Satisfy) การพัฒนาด้านความสะดวกในการซื้อของผู้บริโภค (Convenience to Buy) และการพัฒนาด้านการสื่อสาร (Communication) โดยจะสามารถช่วยเพิ่มการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้าที่มากขึ้น |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5222 |