http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5224
Title: | PERCEIVED ORGANIZATION AND SUPERVISOR SUPPORT AND ORGANNIZATIONAL COMMITMENT AFFECTING IN-ROLE PERFORMANCE OF EMPLOYEES IN A REGIONAL REVENUE OFFICE อิทธิพลของการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การและจากผู้บังคับบัญชาและความผูกพันต่อองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของพนักงานในสำนักงานสรรพากรภาคแห่งหนึ่ง |
Authors: | Chalida RAKCHAREN ชาลิดา รักเจริญ Amarin Tawata อมรินทร์ เทวตา Silpakorn University Amarin Tawata อมรินทร์ เทวตา amarin@ms.su.ac.th amarin@ms.su.ac.th |
Keywords: | ADD การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ Perceived Organization Support Perceived Supervisor Support Organizaional Commitment In-role Performance |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this study were 1) the level of perceives organization support, perceived supervisor support, organizational commitment and in-role performance 2) the influence of perceives organization support and perceived supervisor support affecting organizational commitment of revenue officer 3) the influence of organizational commitment affecting in-role performance of employees in a regional revenue office. The samples were 266 revenue officers. Data were collected by purposive sampling, employees in a regional revenue office. The data analysis was done by using percentages and frequency distributions, correlation coefficient, multiple regression analysis and simple linear regression analysis.
The results showed that the most respondents were male 65.79 percent, age between 30-40 years old 58.27 percent, single 78.02 percent, graduated bachelor’s degree 64.29 percent, salary between 20,001 – 30,000 Baht 56.02 percent. The level of perceived organizational support, perceived supervisor support, organizational commitment and role performance of employees in a regional revenue office were very high. The hypothesis testing presented that perceived supervisor support positively affected organizational commitment. Moreover, organizational commitment positively affected in role performance with statistical significance at 0.01 level. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ (2) อิทธิพลของการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา ที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และ (3) อิทธิพลของความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของพนักงานในสำนักงานสรรพากรแห่งหนึ่ง ผู้วิจัยจึงจะเก็บข้อมูลจำนวนทั้งหมด 266 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) โดยคัดเลือกพนักงานในสำนักงานสรรพากรภาคแห่งหนึ่ง เป็นผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าแจกแจงความถี่ การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระ การใช้สถิติการถดถอยพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นอย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายร้อยละ 65.70 มีช่วยอายุระว่าง 30-40 ปี ร้อยละ 58.27 มีสถานภาพโสด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 76.20 ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 64.29 และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนระหว่าง 20,001- 30,000 บาท ร้อยละ 56.02 ระดับการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ ของพนักงานในสำนักงานสรรพากรแห่งหนึ่ง อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และความผูกพันต่อองค์การ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5224 |