Title: The influence of electronic word-of-mouth on brand awareness perceived quality and intention to purchase cosmetic products of customers in Bangkok
อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีผลต่อ การรับรู้แบรนด์ คุณภาพที่รับรู้ และความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าเครื่องสำอางของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Saniwan WATTANANON
ศนิวาร วัฒนานนท์
Prapon Premthongsuk
ประพล เปรมทองสุข
Silpakorn University
Prapon Premthongsuk
ประพล เปรมทองสุข
PREMTHONGSUK_P@SU.AC.TH
PREMTHONGSUK_P@SU.AC.TH
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this study is (1) The level of electronic word-of-mouth, brand awareness, perceived quality and purchase cosmetic product (2) electronic word-of-mouth had a direct influence on brand awareness, purchase cosmetic product and perceived quality (3) electronic word-of-mouth had a indirect influence on purchase cosmetic product by brand awareness and perceived quality, by investigating the sample were 400 people who have bought cosmetic product in Bangkok and have experience in receiving information through electronic word-of-mouth before deciding to purchase cosmetic products. This research uses the questionnaire as a tool to study and the present description by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and test hypothesis with a structural equation model. The result showed that electronic word-of-mouth in the high level (Mean = 4.15), brand awareness in the high level (Mean = 4.16), perceived quality in the high level (Mean = 4.09) and purchase cosmetic product in the high level (Mean = 4.11) and The research hypothesis test illustrated that electronic word-of-mouth had a direct influence on brand awareness, perceived quality at statistically and purchase cosmetic product at statistically significant level of 0.001. Electronic word-of-mouth had a indirect influence on purchase cosmetic product by brand awareness at statistically significant level of 0.001. and Electronic word-of-mouth had a indirect influence on purchase cosmetic product by perceived quality at statistically significant level of 0.001.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การรับรู้แบรนด์ คุณภาพที่รับรู้ และความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าเครื่องสำอางของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลทางตรงของการสื่อสารปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่มีต่อการรับรู้แบรนด์ ความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าเครื่องสำอาง และคุณภาพที่รับรู้ของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและ (3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลทางอ้อมของการสื่อสารปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่มีต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องสำอาง ผ่านการรับรู้แบรนด์ และคุณภาพที่รับรู้ของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ลูกค้าที่ซื้อสินค้าเครื่องสำอางที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และมีประสบการณ์ในการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ก่อนการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าเครื่องสำอาง จำนวน 400 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์วิเคราะห์ และอธิบายผลด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นของการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การรับรู้แบรนด์ คุณภาพที่รับรู้ และความตั้งใจซื้อ มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับสูงทั้งหมด ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย 4.15, 4.16, 4.09 และ 4.11 ตามลำดับ และการสื่อสารปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อการรับรู้แบรนด์ คุณภาพที่รับรู้ และความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าเครื่องสำอาง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.001 การสื่อสารปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าเครื่องสำอางผ่านการรับรู้แบรนด์ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.001 และการสื่อสารปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าเครื่องสำอางผ่านคุณภาพที่รับรู้ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.001
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5225