Title: Study of Standard Aluminum Booth Systems usage to value added Exhibition Industry in Bangkok
การศึกษาระบบบูธอลูมิเนียมมาตรฐาน เพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าในอุตสาหกรรมการจัดแสดงสินค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Monchana SATTAYATHAMRONGTIAN
มนต์ชนะ สัตยธำรงเธียร
Kaedsiri Jaroenwisan
เกิดศิริ เจริญวิศาล
Silpakorn University
Kaedsiri Jaroenwisan
เกิดศิริ เจริญวิศาล
JAROENWISAN_K@SU.AC.TH
JAROENWISAN_K@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: บูธอลูมิเนียมมาตรฐาน
อุตสาหกรรมการจัดแสดงสินค้า
Standard Aluminum Booths
Exhibition Industry
Thai Exhibitions
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research focuses on the use of standard aluminum booths in the Thai exhibition industry, studying the context and situation of using standard aluminum booths in the exhibition industry, analyzing the advantages and limitations of using standard aluminum booths, and presenting approaches to enhance value and efficient utilization. This qualitative research collected data from users of standard aluminum booths in the Thai exhibition industry, who have more than 10 years of experience in Bangkok, totaling 23 people, and analyzed both primary and secondary data to create knowledge and strategies for the development of the efficient use of aluminum booths. The results indicate that standard aluminum booths play a crucial role in reducing production costs and increasing design and installation flexibility. However, challenges remain in weight bearing and specific design requirements. This research proposes strategic development approaches for the Thai exhibition industry to enhance international competitiveness, emphasizing the importance of incorporating technology and innovation in booth design and efficient management to meet market and consumer needs.
งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาการใช้บูธอลูมิเนียมมาตรฐานในอุตสาหกรรมงานแสดงสินค้าของไทย ศึกษาบริบทและสถานการณ์การใช้บูธอลูมิเนียมมาตรฐานในอุตสาหกรรมงานแสดงสินค้า วิเคราะห์ข้อดีและข้อจำกัดของการใช้บูธอลูมิเนียมมาตรฐานและ นำเสนอแนวทางในการเพิ่มมูลค่าและการนำไปใช้งานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ใช้บูธอลูมิเนียมมาตรฐานในอุตสาหกรรมงานแสดงสินค้าของไทย ซึ่งมีประสบการณ์ในการใช้บูธมากกว่า 10 ปีในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 23 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งปฐมภูมิและทุติยภูมิเพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้และแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้บูธอลูมิเนียมอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ผลลัพธ์ชี้ให้เห็นว่าบูธอลูมิเนียมมาตรฐานมีบทบาทสำคัญในการลดต้นทุนการผลิต และเพิ่มความยืดหยุ่นในการออกแบบและติดตั้ง แต่ยังมีความท้าทายในการรับน้ำหนักและการออกแบบที่เฉพาะเจาะจง งานวิจัยนี้เสนอแนวทางการสำรวจข้อมูลสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมงานแสดงสินค้าไทย เพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถในการแข่งขันในระดับสากล พร้อมทั้งเน้นย้ำถึงความสำคัญของการนำเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมมาใช้ในการออกแบบบูธ และการบริหารจัดการที่มีประสิทธิภาพเพื่อตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของตลาดและผู้บริโภค
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5235