Title: THE CREATIVE INNOVATION MODEL WITH BRAND EXPERIENCE TO CUSTOMER LOYALTY OF NEW ERA POSHTEL ENTREPRENEURS
โมเดลนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ด้วยประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าสู่ความจงรักภักดีของลูกค้า ในธุรกิจพอชเทลของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่
Authors: Daorung FAKTHONG
ดาวรุ่ง ฟักทอง
Pitak Siriwong
พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์
Silpakorn University
Pitak Siriwong
พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์
innjun@yahoo.com
innjun@yahoo.com
Keywords: นวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์
ประสบการณ์ตราสินค้
ความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้
พอชเท
ผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่
Creative Innovation
Brand Experience
Brand Loyalty
Poshtel
New Era Entrepreneur
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims 1) to analyze  the situations of creative innovation and brand experience factors that affect customer loyalty in the poshtel business, 2) to analyze the confirmatory factor analysis of poshtel brand experience, poshtel experiential value, poshtel brand attachment, and poshtel brand loyalty of customers, 3) to investigate the harmony of the structural equation model of variables in the research with the empirical data and to examine the influence of variables on the relationship with path analysis, and 4) to present a creative innovation model with a brand experience to increase customer loyalty in the poshtel business of new-era entrepreneurs. This study uses a mixed-methods approach with an exploratory sequential design.  In phase 1, it is qualitative research using Constructivist Grounded Theory through in-depth interviews with 15 poshtel entrepreneurs and content analysis of customer reviews from online booking agency platforms. In phase 2, it is quantitative research. In this research, the researcher uses the research results to develop research tools, and these tools are used to conduct the online questionnaires from 438 customers who had experience staying in a poshtel business. The findings of objective 1 showed that there were theoretical conclusions in concept mapping and a relationship between the results of the situation of creative innovation and brand experience factors leading to customer loyalty in the poshtel business. These factors included the definition of creative innovation and poshtel, the unique characteristics of poshtel business, the characteristics of customer groups in poshtel business, and brand experience factors leading to customer loyalty in poshtel business. The findings of objective 2 consisted of: 1) the findings of first-order confirmatory factor analysis revealed that all questions in each component were appropriate to measure the hidden variables. Every question had a standard component weight value that was statistically significant at the .01 level, and the index value to check the goodness of fit of the model with the empirical data passed every set of criteria. 2) the results of the second confirmatory factor analysis found that there was only 1 component, namely the aesthetic aspect of poshtel. There was a standardized component weight value of 0.07, which was not statistically significant. Therefore, it could not be included as a component of the poshtel experiential value latent variable, and 3) the results of confirmatory component analysis of the research model found that after adjusting the confirmatory component model, every value that the statistics obtained passed the specified criteria. It was confirmed that this measurement model was consistent with empirical data. According to objective 3, the findings revealed that: 1) The results of the structural equation model analysis of the research model found that the structural equation model was adjusted. It was confirmed that this model was consistent with empirical data, and 2) the results of examining the research hypotheses found that supporting Hypothesis 1: poshtel brand experience had a direct influence on poshtel experiential value. Hypothesis 4: poshtel experiential value had a direct influence on poshtel brand attachment. Hypothesis 5: poshtel experiential value had a direct influence on poshtel brand loyalty. Hypothesis 6: poshtel brand attachment had a direct influence on poshtel brand loyalty. Hypothesis 7: poshtel brand experience had an indirect influence on poshtel brand loyalty through poshtel experiential value being the mediator. For Hypothesis 8: poshtel experiential value had an indirect influence on poshtel brand loyalty through poshtel brand attachment being the mediator. The findings of objective 4 showed that the creative innovation model with brand experience to customer loyalty of new era poshtel entrepreneurs demonstrated the creative innovations that arose from the collaborative communication process in the context of poshtels including: 1) poshtel entrepreneurs being innovators; 2) products or services of the poshtel business as stimulus for experiences; and 3) customers were the co-creators of their own experience through direct interaction with five elements of poshtel brand experience: poshtel location, poshtel design, poshtel staff and entrepreneur skills, guest-to-guest experience, and poshtel digital interactions. Therefore, it could be concluded that customers tend to have more poshtel brand loyalty. When they perceived experiential value stimulated by elements of poshtel brand experience. In addition, customers tended to have more poshtel brand loyalty when they gained poshtel brand attachment which was a result of the experiential value that customers received.
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการณ์ของนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และปัจจัยประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าที่ส่งผลต่อความจงรักภักดีของลูกค้าในธุรกิจพอชเทล 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของประสบการณ์ตราสินค้า คุณค่าเชิงประสบการณ์ ความผูกพันกับตราสินค้า และความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้าพอชเทลของลูกค้า 3) เพื่อตรวจสอบความกลมกลืนของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างของตัวแปรในการวิจัยกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และอิทธิพลความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรด้วยการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง และ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอโมเดลนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ด้วยประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าสู่ความจงรักภักดีของลูกค้าในธุรกิจพอชเทลของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่ เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี ตามแบบแผนการวิจัยแบบขั้นตอนต่อเนื่องเชิงสำรวจ โดยระยะที่ 1 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิทยาทฤษฎีฐานรากเชิงสร้างสรรค์ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจพอชเทล จำนวน 15 คน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหารีวิวของลูกค้าจากแพลตฟอร์มตัวแทนจองออนไลน์ และระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยการนำผลวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมาพัฒนาเครื่องมือการวิจัย เพื่อนำไปตรวจสอบโดยการเก็บแบบสอบถามออนไลน์จากลูกค้าที่มีประสบการณ์เข้าพักในธุรกิจพอชเทล จำนวน 438 คน ผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 1 เป็นข้อสรุปเชิงทฤษฎีในรูปแบบแผนผังมโนทัศน์ แสดงความสัมพันธ์ของสรุปผลสภาพการณ์ของนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์และปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าสู่ความจงรักภักดีของลูกค้าในธุรกิจพอชเทล ประกอบด้วย ความหมายของนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์และพอชเทล ลักษณะเฉพาะของธุรกิจพอชเทล ลักษณะกลุ่มลูกค้าของธุรกิจพอชเทล และปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าสู่ความจงรักภักดีของลูกค้าในธุรกิจพอชเทล ผลวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 2 ประกอบด้วย 1) ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันลำดับที่หนึ่ง พบว่าทุกข้อคำถามในแต่ละองค์ประกอบเหมาะสมที่จะใช้วัดตัวแปรแฝงในแต่ละองค์ประกอบ เนื่องจากทุกข้อคำถามมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และค่าดัชนีตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ทุกค่า 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันลำดับที่สอง พบว่า มีเพียง 1 องค์ประกอบ คือ ด้านสุนทรียภาพของพอชเทล มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐาน 0.07 ซึ่งไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จึงไม่สามารถรวมเป็นองค์ประกอบของตัวแปรแฝงคุณค่าเชิงประสบการณ์พอชเทลได้ และ 3) ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของโมเดลการวิจัย พบว่า หลังการปรับโครงสร้างโมเดลองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ค่าที่สถิติที่ได้ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ทุกค่า ยันยันว่าโมเดลการวัดนี้มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 3 ประกอบด้วย 1) ผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้างของโมเดลการวิจัย พบว่า แบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้างที่ดำเนินการปรับแก้ มีความกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และ 2) ผลการตรวจสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย พบว่า สนับสนุนสมมติฐานที่ 1 ประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าพอชเทลมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อคุณค่าเชิงประสบการณ์พอชเทล สมมติฐานที่ 4 คุณค่าเชิงประสบการณ์พอชเทลมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความผูกพันกับตราสินค้าพอชเทล สมมติฐานที่ 5 คุณค่าเชิงประสบการณ์พอชเทลมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้าพอชเทล สมมติฐานที่ 6 ความผูกพันกับตราสินค้าพอชเทลมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้าพอชเทล สมมติฐานที่ 7 ประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าพอชเทลมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้าพอชเทล โดยมีคุณค่าเชิงประสบการณ์พอชเทลเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน และสมมติฐานที่ 8 คุณค่าเชิงประสบการณ์พอชเทลมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้าพอชเทล โดยมีความผูกพันกับตราสินค้าพอชเทลเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน ผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 4 เป็นการนำเสนอโมเดลนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ด้วยประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าสู่ความจงรักภักดีของลูกค้าในธุรกิจพอชเทลของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่ ที่เชื่อมโยงผลวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณเข้าด้วยกัน แสดงความเชื่อมโยงของนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่เกิดขึ้นจากกระบวนการสื่อสารร่วมกันในธุรกิจพอชเทล ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจพอชเทลเป็นผู้สร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม 2) ผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการของธุรกิจพอชเทลเป็นตัวกระตุ้นประสบการณ์ และ 3) ลูกค้าเป็นผู้ร่วมสร้างประสบการณ์ด้วยตนเองผ่านการปฏิสัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับองค์ประกอบของประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าพอชเทล 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ทำเลที่ตั้งพอชเทล การออกแบบพอชเทล ทักษะพนักงานและผู้ประกอบการพอชเทล ประสบการณ์ระหว่างลูกค้ากับลูกค้าคนอื่น ๆ และการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางดิจิทัลพอชเทล จึงสรุปได้ว่า ลูกค้ามีแนวโน้มเกิดความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้าพอชเทลเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อได้รับคุณค่าเชิงประสบการณ์ที่ถูกกระตุ้นจากองค์ประกอบของประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าพอชเทล อีกทั้ง ลูกค้ายังมีแนวโน้มเกิดความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้าพอชเทลมากขึ้น เมื่อได้รับความผูกพันกับตราสินค้าพอชเทลที่เป็นผลมาจากคุณค่าเชิงประสบการณ์ที่ลูกค้าได้รับ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5238