DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phutsachanan KAMALYABUTRAen
dc.contributor: ผุสชานันณ์ กมลยะบุตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jeerasak Kuesomboten
dc.contributor.advisor: จีรศักดิ์ เกื้อสมบัติth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: Windows are one of the architectural elements, originally to cater to human survival. Historical evidence shows that windows have existed for a long time. Since humans lived in caves in prehistoric times, having a passage to see the external space is the main reason for choosing to exist in this space. Because vision is to be alert and see the changes of things around you. Later, with the evolution of space coverage, windows, like eyes, were used to spy on external things, be covered by people or territory, and observe external things in a calm and safe space. Until now, it was discovered that windows had changed. However, most of the research focuses on the development of physical windows, which may make up for the shortcomings of other related and interrelated dimensions. Based on the concept of social system, this paper studies the physical development, function, function, shape and meaning of windows in architecture, in order to understand the development and changes of windows more deeply. Through the case study of architecture, residence and religious architecture, seven buildings were selected. From before the industrial revolution to after the industrial revolution, this historical period was chosen because it revealed the relationship between the transitional period of architectural works and society, and the concept directly affected architectural works. The research adopts the method of tool analysis, and the researchers get it through data collection and analysis. The research results indicate that the development of windows is linked to the development of society and culture. Windows are reflected through physics and various sizes. Proportionality, including material and shape, is a part of physical reflection to the outside. In addition, function is the primary source of windows and gives meaning. These four points indicate that windows are not only a part of architecture, but also reflect human development. Strive to create architectureen
dc.description.abstract: หน้าต่างเป็นองค์ประกอบหนึ่งทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่จุดเริ่มต้นเพื่อตอบสนอง การอยู่อาศัยของมนุษย์ หลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์พบว่าหน้าต่างมีมาอย่างยาวนาน ตั้งแต่ในยุคก่อนประวัติศาสตร์ที่มนุษย์อาศัยในถ้ำ การมีช่องที่ทำให้สามารถมองเห็นพื้นที่ภายนอกได้ เป็นเหตุผลหลักในการเลือกดำรงอยู่ในพื้นที่นั่น เพราะการมองเห็นเพื่อระวังภัยและเห็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงของธรรมชาติสิ่งรอบตัว ต่อมาเมื่อมีวิวัฒนาการของการสร้างพื้นที่ปกคลุม หน้าต่างเปรียบเสมือนดวงตาที่ใช้สอดส่องภายนอกสิ่งปกคลุมหรืออาณาเขตของคน การได้เฝ้ามองสิ่งต่างๆภายนอก อยู่ในพื้นที่ ที่สงบและปลอดภัย จนถึงปัจจุบันพบว่าหน้าต่างมีพัฒนาการที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป แต่การศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มุ่งเน้นไปที่พัฒนาการของหน้าต่างในเชิงกายภาพ นั่นจึงอาจจะทำให้ขาดมิติอื่นๆที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องและเชื่อมโยงกัน วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับมีความตั้งใจที่จะศึกษาพัฒนาการทางกายภาพ หน้าที่การใช้งาน การก่อรูปและการให้ความหมายของหน้าต่างในอาคารสถาปัตยกรรม ควบคู่ไปกับระบบสังคม แนวคิด  เพื่อที่จะทำให้เข้าใจพัฒนาการการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหน้าต่างได้อย่างลึกซึ้งมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยการศึกษาใช้การคัดเลือกอาคารกรณีศึกษาที่พักอาศัย และอาคารศาสนา รวมทั้งหมด 7 อาคาร เริ่มตั้งแต่ช่วงก่อนการปฏิวัติอุตสาหกรรมจนถึงภายหลังการปฏิวัติอุตสาหกรรม การเลือกช่วงเวลาทางประวัติศาสตร์นี้ เนื่องจาก ทำให้เห็นช่วงเวลาเปลี่ยนผ่านของการพัฒนางานสถาปัตยกรรมเชื่อมโยงกับ สังคมแนวคิดที่ส่งผลกับงานอาคารสถาปัตยกรรมโดยตรง การศึกษาใช้การวิเคราะห์ผ่านเครื่องมือวิธีการศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยได้มาจากการรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาพบว่าพัฒนาการของหน้าต่างมีความเชื่อมโยงควบคู่กันไปพร้อมกับพัฒนาการของสังคมและวัฒนธรรม หน้าต่างสะท้อนผ่านทั้งในเชิงกายภาพความหลากหลายของขนาด สัดส่วน รวมถึงวัสดุ การก่อรูป ที่เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกายภาพที่สะท้อนออกมาสู่ภายนอก นอกจากนี้หน้าที่การใช้งานที่ถือเป็นจุดกำเนิดสำคัญของหน้าต่างควบคู่ไปกับการให้ความหมาย โดยทั้ง 4 ประเด็นเหล่านี้ทำให้เห็นว่าหน้าต่างไม่เป็นเพียงส่วนหนึ่งของสถาปัตยกรรมเท่านั้น แต่ยังสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงพัฒนาการของมนุษย์ที่ มีความพยายามที่จะสร้างสรรค์ผลงานสถาปัตยกรรมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: หน้าต่างth
dc.subject: องค์ประกอบth
dc.subject: พัฒนาการth
dc.subjectwindowen
dc.subjectelementsen
dc.subject: Developmenten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: Development of purpoes, physical form and sign of windows in architectureen
dc.title: พัฒนาการความเปลื่ยนแปลงในหน้าที่ รูปแบบทางกายภาพ และการให้ความหมาย ของหน้าต่างในงานสถาปัตยกรรมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jeerasak Kuesomboten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จีรศักดิ์ เกื้อสมบัติth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorannxmf@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorannxmf@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description.degreename: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Architectureen
dc.description.degreediscipline: สถาปัตยกรรมth