Title: PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION BY USING PORE
การยืนยันตัวบุคคลโดยใช้รูเหงื่อ
Authors: Rungrat URAPEN
รุ่งรัตน์ อุระเพ็ญ
Woratouch Witchuvanit
วรธัช วิชชุวาณิชย์
Silpakorn University
Woratouch Witchuvanit
วรธัช วิชชุวาณิชย์
Woratouch_w@yahoo.com
Woratouch_w@yahoo.com
Keywords: รูเหงื่อ
รอยลายนิ้วมือและฝ่ามือแฝง
สัญชาติไทย
สัญชาติเมียนมา
สัญชาติกัมพูชา
PORE
LATENT PRINT
THAI
BURMESE
CAMBODIAN
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The aims to study the pore in Thai, Burmese, and Cambodian volunteers on males and females aged between 20 and 60 years old. The area of the right thumb, left thumb, right index, and left index, right palms and left palms were studied. In a defined area of 5x5 mm, all studies used the DCS4 camera. The study were divided into pore size, types of pore, position of pore and the number of pore. It found that in the same nationality between male and female subjects, there was no difference in pore data. But there are differences between nationalities. In addition, there was a study using pore to compare between latent fingerprints and fingerprints. The latent fingerprints used for comparison were collected by dusting black dust on objects with non-porous surfaces (mirrors). It was found that using only pore in the comparison was not effective enough. However, if using the pore together with the minutiae of the stripes in the comparison, it is found to have better performance and can be concluded.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาข้อมูลของรูเหงื่อในอาสาสมัครสัญชาติไทย สัญชาติเมียนมา และสัญชาติกัมพูชา ทั้งในเพศชายและเพศหญิงที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 20-60 ปี โดยบริเวณที่ศึกษาคือบริเวณนิ้วหัวแม่มือขวา นิ้วหัวแม่มือซ้าย นิ้วชี้ขวา และนิ้วชี้ซ้าย และบริเวณฝ่ามือขวาและซ้าย ในพื้นที่ที่กำหนดคือ 5x5 มิลลิเมตร การศึกษาทั้งหมดใช้กล้องถ่ายรูปวัตถุพยาน DCS4 และแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็นการศึกษาขนาดของรูเหงื่อ การศึกษาประเภทของรูเหงื่อ การศึกษารูปแบบของรูเหงื่อ และการศึกษาจำนวนของรูเหงื่อ ซึ่งผลการศึกษาพบว่าในสัญชาติเดียวกันระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพศชายและเพศหญิงมีข้อมูลของรูเหงื่อไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างสัญชาติ และนอกจากนี้ได้มีการศึกษาโดยใช้รูเหงื่อในการตรวจเปรียบเทียบระหว่างลายนิ้วมือแฝงและลายพิมพ์นิ้วมือ โดยลายนิ้วมือแฝงที่นำมาตรวจเปรียบเทียบได้จากการตรวจเก็บด้วยวิธีการปัดผงฝุ่นดำในวัตถุพยานพื้นผิวไม่มีรูพรุน (กระจก) ซึ่งพบว่าการใช้เฉพาะรูเหงื่อในการตรวจเปรียบเทียบยังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอต่อการลงความเห็น แต่ถ้าใช้รูเหงื่อร่วมกับจุดลักษณะสำคัญพิเศษของลายเส้นในการตรวจเปรียบเทียบพบว่ามีประสิทธิภาพดีกว่าและสามารถลงความเห็นได้
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5253