http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5262
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL EVIDENCE COLLECTION PROCESSFOR DEPARTMENT OF SPECIAL INVESTIGATION แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัลของเจ้าหน้าที่กรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ |
Authors: | Pittawat IAMSUK พิทวัส เอี่ยมสุข Supachai Supalaknari ศุภชัย ศุภลักษณ์นารี Silpakorn University Supachai Supalaknari ศุภชัย ศุภลักษณ์นารี SUPALUKNARI_S@SU.AC.TH SUPALUKNARI_S@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | นิติวิทยาศาสตร์, กระบวนการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐาน, ตรวจพิสูจน์, พยานหลักฐานดิจิทัล Forensic science evidence collection process verification digital evidence |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Research on guidelines for development the digital evidence collection process for Department of Special Investigation. The objectives are: 1. To study problems and obstacles in the process of collecting digital evidence of Department of Special Investigation. 2. To develop the process of collecting digital evidence of Department of Special Investigation correctly. Appropriate and in accordance with international standards in this research, qualitative research methods were used. The researcher has determined the characteristics of the sample group that are appropriate. Conforms to the conditions of the study and determines the target group or key informants in order to obtain information. By conducting in-depth interviews with 10 officials from the Department of Special Investigation, consisting of officials working in the process of collecting digital evidence, such as special case investigators, special case officer, digital forensics officer and computer technical officer.
The research results found that guidelines for development the digital evidence collection process for Department of Special Investigation are as follows: 1. There should be a curriculum and training, including actual practice in collecting digital evidence for officials of the Department of Special Investigation. 2. There should be a process for inspecting the process of collecting digital evidence. To be accurate according to the principles of practice. 3. Department of Special Investigation should purchase equipment or software used to verify digital evidence that is sufficient for use. 4. Department of Special Investigation should allocate enough budget and equipment used to store digital evidence. 5. The workforce of digital evidence collectors should be increased. 6. There should be a clear career progression path with a hierarchy of positions from the beginning to the highest for officers working in the field of digital evidence collection. งานวิจัยเรื่องแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัลของเจ้าหน้าที่กรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในกระบวนการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัล 2. เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัลให้ถูกต้อง เหมาะสมและเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานสากล โดยในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดคุณสมบัติของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีความเหมาะสม สอดคล้องกับเงื่อนไขของสิ่งที่ต้องการศึกษาและกำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมายหรือผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informants) เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูล โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In – depth Interview) เจ้าหน้าที่กรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษจำนวน 10 คน ประกอบด้วยเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัล ได้แก่ พนักงานสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ เจ้าหน้าที่คดีพิเศษ เจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจพิสูจน์พยานหลักฐานดิจิทัลและนักวิชาการคอมพิวเตอร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัลของเจ้าหน้าที่กรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ มีดังนี้ 1. ควรมีการจัดทำหลักสูตรและการอบรมพร้อมทั้งฝึกปฏิบัติจริงในเรื่องการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัล ของเจ้าหน้าที่กรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ 2. ควรมีกระบวนการในการตรวจสอบขั้นตอนการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัล ให้มีความถูกต้องตามหลักวิธีปฏิบัติ 3. ควรจัดซื้ออุปกรณ์หรือซอฟต์แวร์ที่ใช้ตรวจพิสูจน์พยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัลให้เพียงพอต่อการใช้งาน 4. ควรจัดสรรงบประมาณและอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการจัดเก็บพยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัลให้เพียงพอ 5. ควรเพิ่มอัตรากำลังของเจ้าหน้าที่เก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัล 6. ควรมีเส้นทางความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพที่มีลำดับขั้นของตำแหน่งงานตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นไปจนถึงสูงสุดที่ชัดเจนของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านการจัดเก็บพยานหลักฐานทางดิจิทัล |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5262 |