Title: Guidelines for Increasing the Efficiency of Suksalanukroh Foundation Volunteer Rescue Personnel Working at Crime Scenes in Nakhon Pathom Province
แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุของเจ้าหน้าที่อาสาสมัครกู้ภัยมูลนิธิสุขศาลานุเคราะห์ในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม
Authors: Areewan VONGSUNTORN
อารีวรรณ วงษ์สุนทร
Siriporn Nuchsamnieng
ศิริพร นุชสำเนียง
Silpakorn University
Siriporn Nuchsamnieng
ศิริพร นุชสำเนียง
siriporn007@yahoo.com
siriporn007@yahoo.com
Keywords: อาสาสมัครกู้ภัย
การตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ
ประสิทธิภาพ
ปัญหา
แนวทาง
Volunteer Rescue Personnel
Crime Scene Investigation
Efficiency
Problems
Guidelines
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research was to study the problem and propose guidelines for increasing the efficiency of Suksalanukroh foundation volunteer rescue personnel working at the crime scene in Nakhon Pathom Province, Thailand. The research was qualitative. Using a semi-structured interview in depth with 16 key informants. The research results found that volunteer rescue personnel at crime scenes are still problems and some steps are ineffective. These inefficiencies stem from a shortage of man, money, materials and management. Additionally, external factors such as the problem of legal gaps, the economic situation is poor, people don’t have knowledge and understanding of working processes and problems of lack of modern equipment. This study can be applied to increase the efficiency of Suksalanukroh foundation volunteer rescue personnel working at crime scenes and other foundation center in Thailand. Especially in the process of maintaining the crime scenes and protecting important evidence at the crime scene as well. Therefore, guidelines have been proposed to increase the efficiency of volunteer rescue personnel working at crime scenes as follows: Increasing the budget for Suksalanukroh foundation, creating guidelines for working at crime scene, increasing communication channels between volunteer rescue workers and crime scene experts, providing knowledge to the public and adding relevant laws and defining the scope of authority.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุของเจ้าหน้าที่อาสาสมัครกู้ภัยมูลนิธิสุขศาลานุเคราะห์ในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เกี่ยวข้อง 16 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุของเจ้าหน้าที่อาสาสมัครกู้ภัยยังพบปัญหาและบางขั้นตอนยังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ เนื่องมาจากบุคลากรขาดความรู้และการฝึกอบรม, งบประมาณ, วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และการบริหารจัดการที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับขั้นตอนการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ 12 ขั้นตอนตามหลัก FBI ทั้งยังมีผลกระทบจากปัจจัยภายนอก เช่น ช่องว่างทางการกฎหมาย, ภาวะเศรษฐกิจย่ำแย่, ประชาชนไม่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจ และเทคโนโลยีไม่ทันสมัย เป็นต้น ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุของเจ้าหน้าที่อาสาสมัครกู้ภัยมูลนิธิสุขศาลานุเคราะห์ และหน่วยงานมูลนิธิทั่วประเทศ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในด้านกระบวนการป้องกันรักษาสถานที่เกิดเหตุและการป้องกันรักษาวัตถุพยานที่สำคัญในสถานที่เกิดเหตุด้วย จึงได้เสนอแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุของเจ้าหน้าที่กู้ภัย ดังนี้ การเพิ่มงบประมาณสำหรับมูลนิธิสุขศาลานุเคราะห์, การจัดทำแนวทางสำหรับการปฏิบัติงานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ, การเพิ่มช่องทางการสื่อสารระหว่างเจ้าหน้าที่อาสาสมัครกู้ภัยกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ, การให้ความรู้กับประชาชน ตลอดจนการเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายและการกำหนดขอบเขตอำนาจหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้อง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5277