http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5284
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Komtuan KOMVUTTIKARN | en |
dc.contributor | คมทวน คมวุฒิการ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rapeepun Chalongsuk | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ระพีพรรณ ฉลองสุข | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research study aimed to develop guidelines for entrepreneurs based on Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) for food, facilitating compliance with the Notification of the Ministry of Public Health (Number 420) of B.E. 2563. Tools used in the study include a self-evaluation form according to Ministry Announcement No. 420, an evaluation form for officials according to Ministry Announcement No. 420, which is in accordance with the list attached to the Ministry of Public Health Announcement No. 420, and a semi-structured interview form. Data collection was carried out between July 2023 and March 2024 with a total of 50 food entrepreneurs in Samut Songkhram Province, who must comply with Notification No. 342 from the Ministry of Public Health (Primary GMP Group). The study revealed that 73.47 percent of entrepreneurs self-assessed their production premises and received a score above 76.00 percent, which achieved the criteria of GMP 420. However, when officers assessed the production premises, only 48.97 percent achieved the criteria of GMP 420. There are 2 types of "gaps" where production facilities do not meet the standards. Type 1 refers to gaps where both officers and entrepreneurs agreed that the facilities do not meet the requirements, particularly under item 28.2 (recording the type, batch volume, and sales information, including the method for recalling products) at 38.78 percent. Type 2 refers to gaps where officers consider that the facilities still do not meet the requirements, but entrepreneurs believe they do. Most of these gaps were found in item 18 (the calibration of equipment weights and measures, conducted at least once a year to ensure appropriateness, adequacy, and accuracy) at 59.18 percent.We integrated information on two distinct types of "gaps" into a collaborative brainstorming session with officers from the Samut Songkhram Provincial Public Health Office to formulate guidelines for entrepreneurs based on GMP for food to comply with regulatory notifications issued by the Ministry of Public Health. The guidelines are outlined as follows: 1. Entrepreneurs must maintain the cleanliness of the area surrounding the building and properly dispose of unused items. If there are animal pens, entrepreneurs must implement measures to prevent animals from accessing the production area. 2. In cases where the production building could not mitigate physical hazards, entrepreneurs were required to conduct product inspections before packaging to ensure the area is clean. 3. Entrepreneurs should designate an individual responsible for preparing essential documents such as production models and sources of raw materials and ingredients. 4. Entrepreneurs had the option to send the final product for food quality analysis to either a government or private laboratory. When selecting products for analysis, they should prioritize the main product with the highest sales in the establishment. Following the implementation of the developed guidelines for one month, non-compliance with GMP 420 standards was observed in four operators across separate facilities. Specifically, one facility exhibited non-compliance under Category 5: Personal Hygiene, while two others were non-compliant under Category 1: Location, Production Buildings, Cleaning, and Maintenance, as well as Category 2: Tools, Machinery, and Production Equipment Cleaning and Maintenance. Additionally, one facility failed to meet the standards in both Category 4: Sanitation and Category 5: Personal Hygiene. It was found that the implementation of the guidelines resulted in a statistically significant improvement in the officers' evaluation scores in each category post-implementation compared to pre-implementation (P < 0.001). However, Category 4 showed no significant improvement (P = 0.065). A period of 1 month may be too short for fully applying the guidelines of this study. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางสำหรับผู้ประกอบการตามหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตอาหาร ที่สามารถปฏิบัติตามประกาศกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ฉบับที่ 420 โดยศึกษาในผู้ประกอบการผู้ผลิตอาหารที่ต้องปฏิบัติตามประกาศ กระทรวงฯ ฉบับที่ 342 (กลุ่ม Primary GMP) ในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม เครื่องมือที่ใช่ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบประเมินตนเองตามประกาศกระทรวงฯ ฉบับที่ 420, แบบประเมินตามประกาศกระทรวงฯ ฉบับที่ 420 สำหรับเจ้าหน้าที่ ซึ่งเป็นไปตามบัญชีแนบท้ายประกาศกระทรวงสาธารณสุขฉบับที่ 420 และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi-structured interview form) โดยเจ้าหน้าที่ ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือน กรกฎาคม 2566 ถึง มีนาคม 2567 กับผู้ประกอบการสถานที่ผลิตที่เข้าข่าย Primary GMP ทั้งหมด 50 ราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ประกอบการร้อยละ 73.47 ทำการประเมินสถานที่ผลิตของตนเองได้คะแนนมากกว่าร้อยละ 76.00 ซึ่งมีคะแนนที่ผ่านมาตรฐาน GMP 420 ในขณะที่เจ้าหน้าที่ได้ทำการประเมินพบสถานที่ผลิตที่ผ่านมาตรฐาน GMP 420 มีเพียงร้อยละ 48.97 ทั้งนี้พบว่า“ช่องว่าง” ที่สถานที่ผลิตไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานมี 2 แบบ โดยแบบที่ 1 เป็น“ช่องว่าง” ที่ทั้งเจ้าหน้าที่และผู้ประกอบการประเมินเห็นพร้อมกันว่าสถานประกอบการยังไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนด โดยส่วนใหญ่จะมีช่องว่างในข้อกำหนด คือ ข้อ 28. 2 คือ (การบันทึกเกี่ยวกับชนิด ปริมาณการผลิต และข้อมูลการจำหน่าย รวมทั้งมีวิธีการเรียกคืนสินค้า) มากถึง ร้อยละ 38.78 ในขณะที่ แบบที่ 2 เป็น“ช่องว่าง” ที่เจ้าหน้าที่เห็นว่ายังไม่เป็นตามข้อกำหนดแต่ผู้ประกอบการเห็นว่าเป็นไปตามข้อกำหนด โดยส่วนใหญ่จะมีช่องว่างในข้อกำหนด คือ ข้อ 18 (การจัดหาอุปกรณ์การชั่งตวงวัด ที่เหมาะสม เพียงพอ มีความเที่ยงตรงแม่นยำ มีการสอบเทียบอย่างน้อยปีละ 1 ครั้ง) มากถึง ร้อยละ 59.18 เมื่อนำข้อมูล ”ช่องว่าง”ทั้ง 2 แบบมาประชุมระดมความคิดของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ของสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดสมุทรสงครามเพื่อหาแนวทางสำหรับผู้ประกอบการตามหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตอาหาร ให้สามารถปฏิบัติตามประกาศกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ประกอบการต้องดำเนินการทำความสะอาดบริเวณโดยรอบอาคาร และต้องทิ้งสิ่งของไม่ใช้แล้ว หากมีคอกสัตว์ต้องดำเนินการป้องกันสัตว์ไม่ให้เข้ามาบริเวณสถานที่ผลิต 2. อาคารผลิตหากไม่สามารถป้องกันอันตรายทางกายภาพต้องมีมาตรการตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์ก่อนการบรรจุและมีมาตรการทำความสะอาดบริเวณสถานที่ผลิตด้วย 3. ผู้ประกอบการดำเนินการมอบหมายหน้าที่ให้บุคคลใดบุคคลหนึ่งทำหน้าที่ในการจัดทำเอกสารต่างๆ เช่น รุ่นการผลิตและแหล่งที่มาของวัตถุดิบ ส่วนผสม เป็นต้น 4. ผลิตภัณฑ์สุดท้ายสามารถเลือกส่งตรวจผลวิเคราะห์คุณภาพอาหารกับห้องปฏิบัติการหน่วยงานของรัฐหรือเอกชนและการเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์ให้เลือกผลิตภัณฑ์หลักและจำหน่ายได้ดีสุดในสถานประกอบการ เมื่อนำแนวทางที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปให้ผู้ประกอบการปรับใช้แล้วประมาณ 1 เดือน พบว่ายังมีผู้ประกอบการ 4 รายที่ยังไม่ผ่านมาตรฐาน GMP 420 โดยทั้ง 4 แห่ง โดยที่หมวดที่ 5 สุขลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ยังไม่ผ่าน จำนวน 1 แห่ง และหมวดที่ 1 สถานที่ตั้ง อาคารผลิต การทำความสะอาด และการบำรุงรักษา และ หมวดที่ 2 เครื่องมือ เครื่องจักร อุปกรณ์การผลิต การทำความสะอาด และการบำรุงรักษาอย่างละ 1 แห่ง และ ผู้ประกอบการอีก 1 แห่งยังไม่ผ่านทั้ง หมวดที่ 4 การสุขาภิบาล และ หมวดที่ 5 สุขลักษณะส่วนบุคคล แต่พบว่าการปรับใช้แนวทางทำให้คะแนนการประเมินของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ตามประกาศฯ กระทรวงฯ ฉบับที่ 420 (GMP420) ทุกหมวดมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระหว่างก่อนแนวทางการปรับใช้แนวทางและหลังแนวทางการปรับใช้ (P < 0.001) รวมไปถึงคะแนนรวมทุกหมวดด้วยยกเว้นในหมวดที่ 4 ที่ไม่มีความแตกต่าง (P = 0.065) ทั้งนี้ระยะเวลา 1 เดือนอาจน้อยเกินไปสำหรับการปรับใช้แนวทางในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ประกาศกระทรวง ฉบับที่ 420 หลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตอาหาร, การคุ้มครองผุ้บริโภค, การประเมินสถานที่ผลิตอาหาร, GMP 420, ผู้ประกอบการ Primary GMP | th |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Pharmacy | en |
dc.title | Guideline for Entrepreneur Practice to Comply Foods Good Manufacturing Practice: Samut Songkhram Case Study | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการปฏิบัติของผู้ประกอบการตามหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตอาหาร : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rapeepun Chalongsuk | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ระพีพรรณ ฉลองสุข | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | CHALONGSUK_R@su.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | CHALONGSUK_R@su.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |