http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5288
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Apiwat CHAYAROON | en |
dc.contributor | อภิวัฒน์ ฉายอรุณ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pimchanok Suwannathada | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิมพ์ชนก สุวรรณธาดา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The development of basic jazz guitar method is a learning model development for solo jazz guitar skills learners. Its objectives are to develop the basic jazz guitar skills learning model. This learning development uses qualitative research methods by collecting important data from the main curriculum providers and jazz guitar teaching experts, and quality assurance of tools by curriculum and music teaching experts. Suggestions and feedback have been collected and revised into a complete version of the basic jazz guitar skills learning model. Key informant groups include: 1) Key informant group for needs assessment in learning model development: 2) experts in jazz music teaching from Silpakorn University. Key informant group for tool quality assurance: 3) experts in curriculum and music teaching at the tertiary level from Silpakorn University.Key informant group for curriculum analysis, evaluation, and post-evaluation interviews: 3 experts in curriculum and music teaching at the tertiary level from Silpakorn University, and 2 extracurricular guitar teachers. The research process involved preliminary assessment before proceeding with evaluation to assess the quality of the developed learning model. Research tools included semi-structured interviews and learning model quality assessment forms. The research analysis involved content analysis and sequential presentation of data. The research found that the development of the basic jazz guitar skills learning model needs to consider practicing performance skills by setting goals and aligning content within the learning model. This will enable learners to demonstrate performance skills. The evaluation results showed that this learning model can be realistically implemented and further developed for teaching and learning purposes. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การพัฒนาแบบเรียนทักษะปฏิบัติกีตาร์แจ๊สขั้นต้น เป็นการพัฒนาแบบเรียนสำหรับผู้เรียนทักษะปฏิบัติกีตาร์แจ๊สแบบเดี่ยว มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบเรียนทักษะปฏิบัติกีตาร์แจ๊สขั้นต้น การพัฒนาแบบเรียนนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการเก็บข้อมูลผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญด้านหลักสูตรและการสอนกีตาร์แจ๊ส และตรวจคุณภาพเครื่องมือโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านหลักสูตรและการสอนดนตรีแจ๊ส และได้นำข้อเสนอแนะกลับมาแก้ไขออกมาเป็นแบบเรียนทักษะปฏิบัติกีตาร์แจ๊สขั้นต้นฉบับสมบูรณ์ โดยมีกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ดังนี้ 1) กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญสำหรับสำรวจความต้องการในการพัฒนาแบบเรียน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนดนตรีแจ๊ส มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 2 คน 2) กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญสำหรับตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านหลักสูตรและการสอนดนตรีแจ๊สระดับอุดมศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 3 คน 3) กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญสำหรับการวิพากษ์หลักสูตร ประเมินและสัมภาษณ์หลังการประเมินผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านหลักสูตรและการสอนดนตรีแจ๊สระดับอุดมศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 3 คน และครูผู้สอนกีตาร์นอกระบบ จำนวน 2 คน การดำเนินการวิพากษ์ใช้แบบประเมินนำทางก่อนแล้วจึงดำเนินการวิพากษ์เพื่อประเมินถึงคุณภาพของแบบเรียนที่พัฒนาขั้นและสรุปผลการวิจัยถึงคุณลักษณ์และแนวทางในการพัฒนาแบบเรียนทักษะปฏิบัติกีตาร์แจ๊สขั้นต้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพแบบเรียน งานวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์และนำเสนอข้อมูลแบบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการพัฒนาแบบเรียนทักษะปฏิบัติกีตาร์แจ๊สขั้นต้นต้องคำนึงการฝึกแสดงคีตปฏิภาณ โดยการกำหนดเป้าหมายและการกำหนดเนื้อหาภายในแบบเรียนให้สอดคล้องกัน จึงจะส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนแสดงคีตปฏิภาณได้ ผลการวิพากษ์พบว่าแบบเรียนนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริงและสามารถนำไปพัฒนาต่อยอดและใช้ในการเรียนการสอนได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาแบบเรียน | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะปฏิบัติกีตาร์ | th |
dc.subject | กีตาร์แจ๊สขั้นต้น | th |
dc.subject | คีตปฏิภาณ | th |
dc.subject | Developing a Beginner Jazz Guitar Method | en |
dc.subject | Jazz Guitar Skill | en |
dc.subject | Beginner Jazz Guitar | en |
dc.subject | Improvisation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Music and performing arts | en |
dc.title | Development of an Instructional Lesson for Introductory Jazz Guitar | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบเรียนทักษะปฏิบัติกีตาร์แจ๊สขั้นต้น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pimchanok Suwannathada | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิมพ์ชนก สุวรรณธาดา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | spimchanok2510@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | spimchanok2510@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Music (M.Mus) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |