DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Poptheera MOONSAWASDen
dc.contributor: ภพธีรา มูลสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Tippanet Yaemmaneechaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Creation of thesis works under the title "The Devaluation of Beauty" The objectives are to investigate concepts, theories, techniques, and methods, as well as the art work creation process. Reflects the mental pain caused by the speech and behaviour of others from my experience and from close individuals about the devaluation of beauty by using his own emotions and feelings for expressing emotional pain. Including presenting content through works using mixed media techniques in Pop Art. By using shape symbols, human shapes convey the pain of being deprived of beauty standards.          Scope of creative work with a sequential process or step, starting from Studying various details about the beauty values of women in current Thai society (Beauty Standard). Influences that create various values and study examples of art that reflect pain. As well as studying related theoretical concepts. Artistic influences, concepts, styles, techniques, and methods.  Creative process that uses materials, acrylic paint, and paper clay slips to be applied to create perfection and uniqueness in works. Presented through the creation of works using mixed media techniques in pop art, by using shape symbols, human shapes convey the pain of being deprived of beauty standards. To present the pain caused by speech acts in various forms, leading to pain from the values and beauty standards to the image of others, there is psychological trauma and pain. Leads to creating awareness of the use of words and actions for oneself and others. The results of this study and creativity; there were forms, contents, and techniques that express the story, emotion and feeling. The creative works presentation has been developed both mixed media techniques composition and technical combination that is highly satisfied. It is complete in both content, form, technique, materials that is perfectly composed and it is accurate with concept, convey from experiences and feelings. Moreover, there is also a constant development and improvement of creative works. In order to achieve the goal of expressing the pain of being deprived, it leads to conveying these pains to the audience. Creativity is a mixed-media technology. There are 2 sets, first set, 4 pieces presenting the pain of verbal behaviour, leading to inferiority and psychological trauma. And second set, 3 pieces, presents the pain of trying to be beauty standard; each piece is 84. x 118 cm were created and revealed to the public.en
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง ด้อยค่า ค่านิยมความงาม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ ที่สะท้อนถึงความรู้สึกเจ็บปวดทางจิตใจ จากการถูกกระทำทางวาจา จากทั้งประสบการณ์ตรงของผู้สร้างสรรค์และจากประสบการณ์ของผู้ใกล้ชิดเกี่ยวกับเรื่องการถูกด้อยค่า โดยอาศัย อารมณ์ ความรู้สึกของตนเองเป็นสื่อในการแสดงออกถึงความเจ็บปวดด้านความรู้สึก รวมไปถึงการนำเสนอเนื้อหาสาระผ่านผลงานเทคนิคสื่อผสม ในรูปแบบ Pop Art โดยใช้สัญญะทางรูปร่าง รูปทรงของมนุษย์ ที่สื่อความหมายถึงตัวตนเจ็บปวดจากการถูกด้อยค่าจาก Beauty Standard ขอบเขตการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้มีกระบวนการหรือขั้นตอนตามลำดับโดยเริ่มจากการศึกษาข้อมูลรายละเอียดต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับค่านิยมความงามของผู้หญิงในสังคมไทยปัจจุบัน (Beauty Standard) อิทธิพลที่ก่อให้เกิดค่านิยมต่าง ๆ รวมทั้งศึกษาตัวอย่างงานศิลปะที่สะท้อนเกี่ยวกับความเจ็บปวด ตลอดจนการศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง อิทธิพลทางศิลปกรรม แนวคิด รูปแบบเทคนิควิธีการ กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ที่ใช้วัสดุสำเร็จรูป สีอะคริลิค (Acrylic) การปั้นดินเยื่อกระดาษ (paper clay slip) นำมาประยุกต์ปรับใช้ให้เกิดความลงตัวและเป็นเอกลักษณ์ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน โดยนำเสนอผ่านการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเทคนิคสื่อผสม ในรูปแบบ Pop Art ซึ่งแสดงออกผ่านสัญญะหรือสัญลักษณ์ทางรูปร่าง รูปทรงของของมนุษย์ เปรียบเสมือนบุคคลที่เจ็บปวดจากการถูกด้อยค่าจากมาตรฐานความงาม สะท้อนเรื่องราวของผู้สร้างสรรค์ที่ต้องการนำเสนอความเจ็บปวดในหลากหลายรูปแบบ ที่เกิดจากการกระทำทางวาจา จนนำไปสู่ความเจ็บปวดที่กลายเป็นปมด้อย บาดแผลทางจิตใจ และความเจ็บปวดจากค่านิยม รสนิยมของมาตรฐานความงาม สู่การพยายามเป็นเหมือนคนอื่นจนไม่เหลือความเป็นตัวเอง นำไปสู่การสร้างความตระหนักรู้ถึงการใช้วาจาและการกระทำให้แก่ตนเองและผู้อื่น ผลการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ มีรูปแบบ เนื้อหา เทคนิคที่แสดงออกถึงเรื่องราว อารมณ์ความรู้สึก และ การนำเสนอผลงานศิลปะสร้างสรรค์ที่มีการพัฒนาทั้งการจัดองค์ประกอบภาพ การผสมผสานทางเทคนิค รูปแบบผลงานเทคนิคสื่อผสม มีความสมบูรณ์ทั้งในด้านเนื้อหาและรูปแบบ เทคนิควิธีการ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ลงตัวตรงตามแนวความคิดในการถ่ายทอดมาจากประสบการณ์และความรู้สึก อีกทั้งยังมีการพัฒนาปรับปรุงผลงานสร้างสรรค์อย่างสม่ำเสมอ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องตรงตามเป้าหมายที่ต้องการแสดงออกถึงความเจ็บปวดจากการถูกด้อยค่า นำไปสู่การถ่ายทอดให้รู้ถึงความเจ็บปวดเหล่านั้นส่งผ่านไปยังผลงานต่อผู้ที่รับชม ผลงานสร้างสรรค์เป็นงานเทคนิคสื่อผสม จำนวน 2 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 จำนวน 4 ชิ้น นำเสนอความเจ็บปวดจากการถูกกระทำทางวาจาที่สร้างความเจ็บปวดที่กลายเป็นปมด้อย บาดแผลทางจิตใจ และชุดที่ 2 จำนวน 3 ชิ้น นำเสนอความเจ็บปวดจากค่านิยม รสนิยมของมาตรฐานความงาม สู่การพยายามเป็นเหมือนคนอื่น แต่ละชิ้นขนาด 84 x 118 เซนติเมตร นำผลงานมาจัดติดตั้งผลงานศิลปะth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ด้อยค่า ค่านิยมความงามth
dc.subject: The Devaluation of Beautyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: THE DEVALUATION OF BEAUTYen
dc.title: ด้อยค่า ค่านิยมความงามth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tippanet Yaemmaneechaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortippanet.yae@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortippanet.yae@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth