Title: Makaliporn Fruit Of Lust
มักกะลีผล ผลไม้แห่งกาม
Authors: Nattapon CHERY-EM
ณัฐพล เชยเอม
Preecha Thaothong
ปรีชา เถาทอง
Silpakorn University
Preecha Thaothong
ปรีชา เถาทอง
preecha_thaothong@hotmail.com
preecha_thaothong@hotmail.com
Keywords: มักกะลีผล ผลไม้แห่งกาม
Makkaliphon fruit of lust
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This thesis: Makkaliphon, Fruit of Lust , aims to explore concepts, theories, and creation of works of art. that reflects of sensual desires, which are inherent to all ordinary people. Whoever cuts down and shaves away the trees of sensual pleasures , passions, desires, and lustful desires, do not produce this fruit of lust again. They will be liberated. Transcord the realm of birth and death, go reaching the Sunta realm, the destination, the source of the content of creation. The appearance of all things in nature that are beautiful and outstanding. It is an important part where I can insert my personal imagination. to develop a creative work that can be compared to a sexual object Through the form of sculpture. This is inspiration culminated in the creation of an artwork under the theme “Makkaliphon, the fruit of lust”. The scope of this creation follows a sequential process starting with the study of various details related to beliefs. that the human world is known as a world that is still related to sensuality There is happiness and satisfaction in sensual consumption, believing that it is the path to happiness. Normally, every human being has sexual desires settled within their minds. Only when encountering a beautiful and satisfying erotic object The sensual desires that had settled within the mind became scattered like water that had been clouded. This condition is called Kamachantha. Kamachantha manifests itself through behavior such as sexual lust, desire, desire This sensual pleasure is an important cause of thirst and desire within the mind. Until it becomes overwhelming and determines life to descend to the lowest level and because the nature of sensual pleasure is impermanent and depends on external factors, the pursuit of happiness and peace from sensual pleasure is therefore transient. When the desire is gone Satisfaction with the erotic object that has already been possessed Humans will search for new objects of desire, spinning in an endless cycle until it becomes a major obstacle that blocks humans from finding true happiness. Morals related to the story of sensuality Has been described in the form of a legendary story like “Makkaliphon” From seeing the importance of moral stories through the "Makkaliphon" symbol, combined with personal preferences in creating works that emphasize the process of expressing ideas. So I brought up the story of Makkaliphon. Representing the symbol of sexual desire to create new things. with sculptural techniques Focus on expressing emotional states and feelings. Pass by Makkaliphon which can be compared to a sexual object Through the form of sculpture, we present strategies for creating works that create a form and moral meaning in their own unique three-dimensional form. It uses methods of addition and subtraction that lead to the unraveling of shapes. using the characteristics of representing the feminine gender Added to each part of the workpiece. To make the work more interesting and in line with the signs of sexual desire. Show meaning and connect with thought processes. Focus on the beauty value in a unique way. This will affect the feelings of the audience to think and understand the story that they want to communicate and express their desires.
การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง มักกะลีผล ผลไม้แห่งกาม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ ที่สะท้อนเรื่องของกิเลสกาม คือความธรรมดาวิสัยแห่งปุถุชนทั้งหลาย ผู้ใดก็ตามหากตัดโค่นโกนทิ้งเสียซึ่งพฤกษาแห่งกามตัณหา ความอยาก ความต้องการในกามนี้ได้ ไม่ทำให้เกิดผลไม้แห่งกามนี้อีก ก็จะเป็นผู้หลุดพ้น ข้ามวิสัยแห่งการตายเกิด ไปสู่แดนสุญตา เป็นที่หมาย ที่มาในเนื้อหาของการสร้างสรรค์ รูปลักษณ์ของสรรพสิ่งในธรรมชาติที่มีความงามและโดดเด่น เป็นส่วนสำคัญที่ข้าพเจ้าสามารถสอดแทรกจินตนาการส่วนตัว ให้เกิดเป็นผลงานสร้างสรรค์อันเปรียบได้ดั่งวัตถุกาม ผ่านรูปแบบงานประติมากรรม เกิดเป็นผลงานสร้างสรรค์ในหัวข้อ “มักกะลีผล” ผลไม้แห่งกาม ขอบเขตของการสร้างสรรค์ชุดนี้มีกระบวนการหรือขั้นตอนตามลำดับโดยเริ่มจากการศึกษาข้อมูลรายละเอียดต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวข้องกับความเชื่อว่าโลกมนุษย์ได้ชื่อว่าเป็นภพภูมิที่ยังเกี่ยวข้องกับกาม มีความสุขความพอใจอยู่กับการบริโภคกามโดยเชื่อว่าเป็นหนทางแห่งความสุข ตามปกติแล้วมนุษย์ทุกคนมีกิเลสกามตกตะกอนอยู่ภายในจิตใจเป็นธรรมดา ต่อเมื่อได้พบกับวัตถุกามที่สวยงามน่าพอใจ กิเลสกามที่ตกตะกอนอยู่ภายในจิตใจก็เกิดฟุ้งกระจายเหมือนน้ำที่ถูกทำให้ขุ่น อาการดังกล่าวนี้เรียกว่า กามฉันทะ กามฉันทะจะแสดงตัวออกมาผ่านพฤติกรรมอย่าง ความกำหนัดทางเพศ ความใคร่  ความปรารถนาอยากได้ กามฉันทะนี้เป็นเหตุสำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดความกระหายและความอยากภายในจิตใจ จนถึงขั้นครอบงำและเป็นตัวกำหนดชีวิตให้ลงสู่เบื้องต่ำและด้วยลักษณะของกามเป็นสิ่งที่ไม่เที่ยงขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยภายนอกการแสวงหาความสุขสงบจากกามจึงเป็นไปในลักษณะชั่วครู่ชั่วยาม เมื่อหมดความอยาก ความพอใจในตัววัตถุกามที่ได้มาครอบครองแล้ว มนุษย์ก็จะแสวงหาวัตถุกามตัวใหม่หมุนวนเป็นวัฏจักรไม่จบสิ้นจนกลายเป็นอุปสรรคสำคัญที่ปิดกั้นไม่ให้มนุษย์ได้พบความสุขที่แท้จริง คติธรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องราวของกามคุณ ได้ถูกอธิบายไว้ในลักษณะของตำนานเรื่องเล่าอย่าง “มักกะลีผล” จากการมองเห็นความสำคัญของเรื่องราวเชิงคติธรรมผ่านสัญลักษณ์ “มักกะลีผล” ประกอบกับความชอบส่วนตัวในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่เน้นกระบวนการแสดงออกทางความคิด ข้าพเจ้าจึงหยิบยกเอาเรื่องราวของมักกะลีผล เป็นตัวแทนของสัญลักษณ์ในเรื่องกามกิเลสมาสร้างสรรค์ใหม่ ด้วยกลวิธีเทคนิคทางประติมากรรม มุ่งเน้นการแสดงสภาวะทางอารมณ์ ความรู้สึก ผ่านมักกะลีผล อันเปรียบได้ดั่งวัตถุกาม ผ่านรูปแบบงานประติมากรรม นำเสนอกลวิธีของการสร้างผลงานให้ก่อเกิดเป็นรูปและความหมายทางคติธรรมในลักษณะเฉพาะตนด้วยรูปแบบสามมิติ โดยอาศัยวิธีการเพิ่มเติมและลดทอนที่นำไปสู่การคลี่คลายรูปทรง โดยใช้ลักษณะการแทนค่าของสตรีเพศ นำมาเพิ่มเข้าไปในชิ้นงานแต่ละส่วน เพื่อให้ชิ้นงานดูน่าสนใจและสอดรับกับสัญญะของกามคุณมากยิ่งขึ้น แสดงความหมายและเชื่อมโยงกับกระบวนการทางความคิด มุ่งเน้นคุณค่าทางความงามในลักษณะอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตน ซึ่งจะส่งผลต่อความรู้สึกของผู้ชมงานให้คิดและเข้าใจถึงเรื่องราวที่อยากจะสื่อสารแสดงออกถึงเรื่องกิเลสกาม
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5302