Title: Contemporary rebirth of lichens
ไลเคนบนวัตถุร่วมสมัย
Authors: Kotchapun SINPROM
กชพรรณ สินพรม
Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan
ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ
Silpakorn University
Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan
ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ
tinnakornka@yahoo.com
tinnakornka@yahoo.com
Keywords: ไลเคนบนวัตถุร่วมสมัย
Contemporary rebirth of lichens
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: A small creature like a lichen that many people may overlook is a strong relationship with nature. Lichens are creatures that lived in this world millions of years ago, dinosaurs, and before humans existed. It shows that lichens have undergone a great extinction that has occurred in the world by Change your own characteristics to suit the changing environment. And nowadays humans destroy nature in order to survive for their own convenience. But in the minds of the creators, they think that humans cannot control nature, but nature is ready to control humans at all times. No matter how bad the weather is, living things The lichen roast adjusts itself to suit all weather conditions in every area. Nature like lichens adapts itself to the environment and is ready to devour every object in that area in order to adjust the area to make the air more fresh and return to its original natural state. “Lichens on contemporary objects” Therefore, it is a work created through the imagination of the creator. Inspired by the appearance, beauty, color, shape of the lichen, as well as its durability and high pollution. The creator therefore imagined and questioned if lichens grew in new areas by clinging to objects in that context What kind of pollution will it look like? To show the behavior of human life that affects nature. But humans cannot control nature. Through conflicts between lichens and contemporary objects in the pollution area. It is expressed through mixed media sculptures using techniques for sculpting and adding on contemporary materials using Sculpt the patchwork to combine harmony to convey the colors, beauty, and new characteristics of lichens on contemporary objects that arise from imagination.
สิ่งมีชีวิตเล็กๆอย่างไลเคนที่หลายๆคนอาจมองข้ามความสัมพันธ์ที่อยู่คู่กับธรรมชาติมาอย่างแนบแน่น ไลเคนเป็นสิ่งมีชีวิตที่อยู่ในโลกนี้มานานแล้วหลายล้านปีก่อนไดโนเสาร์และก่อนที่จะมีมนุษย์ ทำให้เห็นว่าไลเคนผ่านการสูญพันธ์ครั้งยิ่งใหญ่ที่เกิดขึ้นในโลกได้ด้วยการปรับเปลี่ยนลักษณะของตัวเองให้เข้ากับสภาพแวดล้อมที่เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลง และในปัจจุบันมนุษย์ทำลายธรรมชาติเพื่อความอยู่รอดเพื่อความสะดวกสบายของตัวเองแต่ในความคิดของผู้สร้างสรรค์คิดว่ามนุษย์ไม่สามารถควบคุมธรรมชาติได้แต่ธรรมชาติพร้อมที่จะควบคุมมนุษย์อยู่ตลอดเวลา ถึงแม้สภาพอากาศ จะแย่แค่ไหนสิ่งมีชีวิตอย่างไลเคนก็ปรับตัวเองให้เข้ากับทุกสภาพอากาศทุกพื้นที่ ธรรมชาติอย่าง ไลเคนปรับเปลี่ยนตัวเองให้เข้ากับสภาพแวดล้อมและพร้อมจะกลืนกินทุกวัตถุในพื้นที่ตรงนั้นเพื่อปรับสภาพพื้นที่ตรงนั้นให้อากาศบริสุทธิ์มากขึ้นและกลับสู่สภาพเดิมของธรรมชาติ “ไลเคนบนวัตถุร่วมสมัย” จึงเป็นผลงานที่สร้างสรรค์ผ่านจินตนาการของผู้สร้างสรรค์ที่ได้แรงบันดาลใจจากลักษณะ ความงาม สีสัน รูปแบบรูปทรงของไลเคนรวมถึงความทนทานมลพิษสูง ผู้สร้างสรรค์จึงจินตนาการและเกิดการตั้งคำถามว่าถ้าไลเคนเจริญเติบโตในพื้นที่ใหม่โดยไปเกาะบนวัตถุที่อยู่ในบริบทที่เป็นมลพิษจะมีลักษณะอย่างไรรูปแบบไหน เพื่อให้เห็นถึงพฤติกรรมการดำเนินชีวิตของมนุษย์ที่มีผลต่อธรรมชาติ แต่มนุษย์ก็ไม่สามารถควบคุมธรรมชาติได้ ผ่านความขัดแย้ง ระหว่างไลเคนกับวัตถุร่วมสมัยที่อยู่บริเวณมลพิษ โดยแสดงออกผ่านผลงานประติมากรรมสื่อผสมด้วยเทคนิควิธีการปั้นต่อเติมบนวัสดุร่วมสมัยโดยใช้การปั้นการปะติด ให้ผสมผสานความกลมกลืน เพื่อถ่ายทอดสีสันความงดงามลักษณะใหม่ของไลเคนบนวัตถุร่วมสมัยที่เกิดจากจินตนาการ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5304