DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chalita PUKBANYANGen
dc.contributor: ชลิตา พุกบ้านยางth
dc.contributor.advisor: Busarakorn Mahayotheeen
dc.contributor.advisor: บุศรากรณ์ มหาโยธีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Probiotics help to balance microbes that are beneficial to the digestive system. As a result, the efficiency of the digestive system and absorption of nutrients will be better. Including helping with the immune system This research studied the growth curves to determine the appropriate time for incubating Gram-positive probiotic bacteria Lactobacillus plantarum and lactobacillus rhamnosus in MRS broth media. It was found that the appropriate time for incubation was L. plantarum and L. rhamnosus is a period of 16 hours which is the late-log phase. During this period the bacteria are growing and dividing most completely. Therefore, microorganisms from this stage were selected to prepare a probiotic suspension and placed in concentrated, finely blended mango pulp. and dried in a hot air tray oven at 50 and 60 ˚C for 12 and 8 hours, respectively. It was found that mango stir-fry supplemented with probiotics had countable numbers of live L. plantarum microorganisms. at 50 and 60 ˚C were 8.61 ± 0.13 and 8.80 ± 0.06 logCFU/g, respectively, and the number of live L. rhamnosus microorganisms counted at 50 ˚C was 3.04 ± 0.18 logCFU/g, but no L. rhamnosus at a temperature of 60 ˚C and by studying the influence of freeze drying. It was found that concentrated mango puree that had been freeze dried The number of live microorganisms (L. plantarum and L. rhamnosus) counted was 8.26 ± 0.12 and 8.29 ± 0.11 logCFU/g, respectively, with the remaining number of bacteria being more than 6 logCFU/g, which complies with dietary supplement product standards. Food and Drug Administration Probiotics. In addition, when mango pulp supplemented with probiotics is dried using a solar drying system, It was found that no countable number of live microorganisms (L. plantarum and L. rhamnosus) were found in mango paste supplemented with probiotics at a 10-fold dilution.en
dc.description.abstract: โพรไบโอติกมีส่วนช่วยในการปรับสมดุลจุลินทรีย์ที่มีประโยชน์ต่อระบบทางเดินอาหาร ส่งผลให้ประสิทธิภาพของระบบย่อยและดูดซึมสารอาหารมีประสิทธิภาพที่ดียิ่งขึ้น รวมถึงช่วยในเรื่องของระบบภูมิคุ้มกัน ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษากราฟการเจริญเติบโตเพื่อหาระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการบ่มแบคทีเรียโพรไบโอติกแกรมบวก ชนิด Lactobacillus plantarum และ lactobacillus rhamnosus ในอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อ MRS broth พบว่าระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการบ่มเชื้อ L. plantarum และ L. rhamnosus คือระยะเวลา 16 ชั่วโมง ซึ่งเป็นช่วง late-log phase ในระยะนี้เชื้อมีการเจริญเติบโตและแบ่งตัวได้สมบูรณ์ที่สุด จึงได้เลือกจุลินทรีย์จากระยะนี้มาเตรียมสารแขวนลอยโพรไบโอติกใส่ในเนื้อมะม่วงปั่นละเอียดเข้มข้น และนำมาทำแห้งด้วยตู้อบลมร้อนแบบถาดที่อุณหภูมิ 50 และ 60 ˚C เป็นเวลา 12 และ 8 ชั่วโมง ตามลำดับ พบว่ามะม่วงกวนเสริมโพรไบโอติกมีจำนวนจุลินทรีย์ L. plantarum ที่มีชีวิตอยู่ที่นับได้ ที่อุณหภูมิ 50 และ 60 ˚C เท่ากับ 8.61  ± 0.13 และ 8.80 ± 0.06 logCFU/g ตามลำดับ และจำนวนจุลินทรีย์ L. rhamnosus ที่มีชีวิตอยู่ที่นับได้ ที่อุณหภูมิ 50 ˚C เท่ากับ 3.04 ± 0.18 logCFU/g แต่ไม่พบเชื้อ L. rhamnosus ที่อุณหภูมิ 60 ˚C และจากการศึกษาอิทธิพลของการทำแห้งแบบแช่เยือกแข็ง พบว่ามะม่วงปั่นละเอียดเข้มข้นที่ผ่านการทำแห้งแบบแช่เยือกแข็ง มีจำนวนจุลินทรีย์ (L. plantarum และ L. rhamnosus) ที่มีชีวิตอยู่ที่นับได้เท่ากับ 8.26 ± 0.12 และ 8.29 ± 0.11 logCFU/g ตามลำดับ โดยมีจำนวนเชื้อคงเหลือมากกว่า 6 logCFU/g ซึ่งเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริมโพรไบโอติกของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา นอกจากนี้เมื่อนำมะม่วงกวนเสริมโพรไบโอติกไปทำแห้งด้วยระบบอบแห้งพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ พบว่าไม่พบจำนวนจุลินทรีย์ (L. plantarum และ L. rhamnosus) ที่มีชีวิตอยู่ที่นับได้ในมะม่วงกวนเสริมโพรไบโอติกที่ความเจือจาง 10 เท่าth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: มะม่วงกวน แลคโตบาซิลลัส แพลนทารัม แลคโตบาซิลลัส แรมโนซัส โพรไบโอติกth
dc.subject: Mango leather Lactobacillus plantarum Lactobacillus rhamnosus Probioticen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Food processingen
dc.title: Probiotic fortification in mango leatheren
dc.title: การเสริมโพรไบโอติกในผลิตภัณฑ์มะม่วงกวนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Busarakorn Mahayotheeen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บุศรากรณ์ มหาโยธีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorbusarakornm@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorbusarakornm@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: FOOD TECHNOLOGYen
dc.description.degreediscipline: เทคโนโลยีอาหารth