Title: Enhancing Efficiency and Rectifying Weaknesses in CO2 Welding Processes
การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและการแก้ไขจุดบกพร่องในงานเชื่อม Co2
Authors: Nakkarin SAENGTHONG
นครินทร์ แสงทอง
Prachuab Klomjit
ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร
Silpakorn University
Prachuab Klomjit
ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร
Klomjit_p@su.ac.th
Klomjit_p@su.ac.th
Keywords: ออกแบบการทดลอง
แก้ไขจุดบกพร่อง
พารามิเตอร์
เชื่อม
Rectify errors
parameter
: Design of Experiment
welding
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research was conducted to find the best parameters for welding parts of tractor attachments called scrapers, which have problems with the weld line not penetrating deeply and mixing with the steel, causing problems. It damages and affects the quality. The main problem that has the greatest impact is the unbalanced parameter values and the cost to fix the problem. The experimenter therefore screened 3 basic factors, namely electric current. Speed while welding and the amount of gas covered Using the Minitab program to help analyze data to find appropriate values.             The results of this experiment, the experimenter screened 3 preliminary factors and analyzed them using the principles of experimental design (Design of Experiment) with the program Minitab. To find the best parameters, the results of the experiment found that after applying the parameters for actual use, the amount of waste was compared between 1 year, February 2023, and after the improvement, reducing the original waste from February 2024, reducing from Wasted 20% to only 3% the next month, comparing between 1 year in March 2023 and after improvements made it reduce the original waste from March 2024, reducing from 12% waste to 2.5% and the next month, comparing between 1 year and 2 months. April 2023 and after improvements made the original waste reduced from April 2024, reduced
งานวิจัยนี้จัดขึ้นเพื่อหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่ดีที่สุดใช้ในงานเชื่อมชิ้นส่วนของอุปกรณ์ต่อพ่วงรถไถที่เรียกว่าใบแซะดิน(Scapper) ซึ่งเกิดปัญหาแนวเชื่อมไม่ซึมลึกผสมผสานไปกับเนื้อเหล็กทำให้เกิดปัญหาของเสียตามและส่งผลต่อคุณภาพซึ่งปัญหาหลักที่ส่งผลกระทบมากที่สุดคือค่าพารามิเตอร์ไม่สมดุลกันและเกิดค่าใช้จ่ายในการแก้ไขปัญหา ผู้ทำการทดลองจึงคัดกรองปัจจัยเบื้องต้นมา 3 ปัจจัยคือ กระแสไฟฟ้า ความเร็วขณะเชื่อม และปริมาณแก๊สที่ปกคลุม โดยใช้เครื่องมือคือโปรแกรม Minitab ช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาค่าที่เหมาะสม ผลของการทดลองรั้งนี้ผู้ทำการทดลองคัดกรองปัจจัยเบื้องต้นมา 3 ปัจจัยและนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้หลักการออกแบบการทดลอง (Design of Experiment)ด้วยโปรแกรมMinitab เพื่อหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่ดีที่สุดผลของการทดลองพบว่าหลังจากนำค่าพารามิเตอร์ไปปรับใช้งานจริงแล้วทำให้ยอดของเสียเทียบระหว่าง 1 ปีเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2566 กับหลังการปรับปรุงทำให้ลดของเสียเดิมจากเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2567 ลดจากของเสีย 20% เหลือเพียง 3% เดือนต่อมาเทียบระหว่าง 1 ปีเดือนมีนาคม 2566 กับหลังการปรับปรุงทำให้ลดของเสียเดิมจากเดือนมีนาคม 2567 ลดจากของเสีย 12% เหลือ 2.5% และถัดมาเดือนต่อมาเทียบระหว่าง 1 ปีเดือนเมษายน 2566 กับหลังการปรับปรุงทำให้ลดของเสียเดิมจากเดือนเมษายน 2567 ลดจากของเสีย 12% เหลือ 2.5% เช่นกัน ซึ่งผลที่ออกมาทำให้องค์กรลดค่าใช้จ่ายได้มากขึ้นงานที่ออกมามีคุณภาพมากขึ้น
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5323