Title: Language and Reflection inthe Lan Kham Kong Law
ภาษาและภาพสะท้อนในกฎหมายล้านคำกอง
Authors: Pacharamon JAINGAMDEE
พชรมณ ใจงามดี
Orawan Boonyarith
อรวรรณ บุญยฤทธิ์
Silpakorn University
Orawan Boonyarith
อรวรรณ บุญยฤทธิ์
lekorw@gmail.com
lekorw@gmail.com
Keywords: พวน
กฎหมายล้านคำกอง
ภาษาในกฎหมาย
ภาพสะท้อนในกฎหมาย
Phuan
Lan Khamkong law
Language in the law
Reflection in the law
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The thesis, entitled “Language and Reflection in the Lan Khamkong Law,” aims to study the language tactics in the Lan Khamkong Law and Reflections in the Lan Khamkong Law. The methodological approach taken in this study was to first transliterate  the content of Khun Burom, Document Number 60, which is a palm-leaf manuscript written in the Thai-Noi script, as well as to translate the content of Document from page 49 to 112, which is held in the collection of the Bangkok National Library. The results of the study showed that there are three tactics for language usage, divided into lexical tactics, literary tactics, and explanatory tactics. 1. The lexical tactics that appear in the Lan Khamkong Law are as follows: terms denote to individuals, words relating to crimes and offenses, words relating to punishments, words relating to administration, words borrowed from Pali and Sanskrit , and words borrowed from Khmer. 2. Literary tactics include the use of introductory words, the use of closure words, synonymous compounds and words used as literary devices for the complete metric verses. 3. Explanatory tactics expand the legal contexts of the Lan Khamkong Law, and and can be divided into four types, which are styled as lecturing, instructing, providing examples, and by simile. The results of the study reflect that the Lan Khamkong Law has five aspects, being governance aspect is divided into the characteristics of government, and the canals used in the administration. Social divisions explain the legal rights for different social classes, and the status of women in society. The economic aspect is divided into those practicing farming, trading career in the kingdom, other occupations in the kingdom, and collecting the kingdom revenue. The cultural aspect is divided into morale of culture, tradition of paying homage to the city pillar, asking for forgiveness, and reflections on Buddhism beliefs.
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “ภาษาและภาพสะท้อนในกฎหมายล้านคำกอง” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษากลวิธีทางภาษาในกฎหมายล้านคำกอง และภาพสะท้อนในกฎหมายล้านคำกอง ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยปริวรรตและถ่ายถอดเนื้อหาส่วนที่ 2 ของเอกสารโบราณเรื่อง ขุนบุรม เลขที่ 60  ซึ่งเป็นเอกสารใบลาน จารด้วยอักษรไทยน้อย ใบลานที่ 49 ถึง ใบลานที่ 112 ที่อนุรักษ์โดยสำนักหอสมุดแห่งชาติ กรุงเทพฯ แล้วแปลเนื้อหาที่ทำการปริวรรตและถ่ายถอด ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลวิธีการใช้ภาษามี 3 กลวิธี แบ่งเป็น กลวิธีทางศัพท์   กลวิธีทางวรรณศิลป์ กลวิธีการขยายข้อความ 1. กลวิธีทางศัพท์ในที่ปรากฏในกฎหมายล้านคำกอง มีดังนี้ คือ การใช้คำเรียกบุคคล คำศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำความผิด คำศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบทลงโทษ คำศัพท์ด้านการปกครอง การใช้คำยืมภาษาบาลี - สันสกฤต การใช้คำยืมภาษาเขมร 2. กลวิธีทางวรรณศิลป์ ได้แก่ การใช้คำขึ้นต้น การใช้คำลงท้าย  การเล่นเสียงสัมผัส  การซ้อนคำ และการใช้คำสร้อย 3. กลวิธีการขยายข้อความในกฎหมายล้านคำกอง สามารถจำแนกได้เป็น  4  แบบ คือ 1) การขยายข้อความด้วยการบรรยาย 2) การขยายข้อความด้วยการสั่งสอน 3) การขยายข้อความด้วยการยกตัวอย่าง และ 4) การขยายข้อความด้วยการเปรียบเทียบ  ผลการศึกษาภาพสะท้อนที่ปรากฏในกฎหมายล้านคำกองจำนวน 5 ด้าน  คือ ด้านการปกครอง แบ่งเป็น ลักษณะการปกครอง  คลองธรรมที่ใช้ในการปกครอง ด้านสังคม แบ่งเป็น ชนชั้นในสังคม กฎหมายเฉพาะของแต่ละชนชั้น  สถานภาพของผู้หญิงในสังคม  ด้านเศรษฐกิจ แบ่งเป็น อาชีพเกษตรกร  อาชีพค้าขายในอาณาจักร อาชีพอื่น ๆ ในอาณาจักร   การเก็บรายได้ของอาณาจักร  ด้านวัฒนธรรม แบ่งเป็น วัฒนธรรมเรื่องขวัญ ประเพณีการสักการะหลักเมือง การขอขมากรรม และภาพสะท้อนด้านความเชื่อเรื่องศาสนาพุทธ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5349