Title: The Development of learning management using problem based learning approach with Team Games Tournament technique to develop mathematics problems solving ability of third grade students
การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน ร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมการแข่งขันเป็นทีม เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Authors: Kanlayawan BUNPREECHA
กัลยาวรรณ บุญปรีชา
Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
Silpakorn University
Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
wantoo_@hotmail.com
wantoo_@hotmail.com
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน
เทคนิคเกมการแข่งขันเป็นทีม
ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์
Problem based Learning
Team Games Tournament technique
Mathematical problem solving
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the learning outcomes before and after learning with problem-based learning integrated with team competition game techniques. 2) to compare the mathematical problem-solving abilities of third  grade students before and after learning with problem-based learning integrated with team competition game techniques. 3) to investigate student satisfaction towards learning management by  using  learning activity based on problem based learning and  team games tournament technique to enhance the mathematics problem-solving abilities of third grade students. The  sample of this research were 40 students of third  grade students in the semester 2 of academic year 2021 at Watraikhing School.   The tools used in this research consisted of  1) the mathematics problem-solving learning management plans by using learning activity based on problem based learning and  team games tournament technique. 2)  the learning achievement tests. 3) a mathematics problem-solving abilities test. and 4) user satisfaction survey. The data were analyzed by mean (M) , standard deviation (S.D.), t-test dependent and content analysis. The results of this research were as follow 1) The learning outcomes of third  grade students after being taught by using learning activity based on problem based learning and  team games tournament technique were higher than before learning with the statistical significant at the 0.5 level. 2) The mathematics problem-solving ability of third grade students using  learning activity based on problem based learning and  team games tournament technique  had post-test scoreshigher than the pre-test scores with statistical significance at the .05 level. 3) The overall level of third grade student's satisfaction towards the learning activity based on problem based learning and  team games tournament technique  was at a high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมการแข่งขันเป็นทีม 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมการแข่งขันเป็นทีมก่อนและหลังเรียน 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมการแข่งขันเป็นทีม ตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564  จำนวนนักเรียน 40 คน  โรงเรียนวัดไร่ขิง(สุนทรอุทิศ) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมการแข่งขันเป็นทีม 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียน 3)แบบประเมินความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังเรียน และ 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าสถิติร้อยละ (%), ค่าเฉลี่ย (M)  ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่า t-test Dependent และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการเรียนรู้หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมการแข่งขันเป็นทีมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมการแข่งขันเป็นทีมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมการแข่งขันเป็นทีมหลังเรียน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5362