http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5366
Title: | GUIDELINES ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ORGANIZATION OF BANHANJAMSAIWITTAYA 3 SCHOOL แนวทางการพัฒนาองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3 |
Authors: | Supitcha CHOOSRIJAN สุพิชฌาย์ ชูศรีจันทร์ Vorakarn Suksodkiew วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University Vorakarn Suksodkiew วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว jee1199@yahoo.com jee1199@yahoo.com |
Keywords: | องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ LEARNING ORGANIZATION |
Issue Date: | 22 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) Learning organization of Banhanjamsaiwittaya 3 School 2) The development guideline of learning organization of Banhanjamsaiwittaya 3 School. The populations were 137 personnel of Banhanjamsaiwittaya 3 School, consisted of 1 school director, 4 deputy school directors, 128 government teachers and 4 government employees. The research instrument was Opinionnaire regarding learning organization, based on the concept of Senge and structured interview on the development guidelines of learning organization. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The results found.
1. The learning organization of Banhanjamsaiwittaya 3 school and each aspect were at high level. Sorted by arithmetic means, in descending order, team learning, personnel mastery, mental models, systems thinking and shared vision.
2. There were developmental guidelines of learning organization of Banhanjamsaiwittaya 3 school. They are 16 ways to develop. They are: 1) Implement staff development programs. 2) Reduce unnecessary workload. 3) Praise outstanding staff performance. 4) Establish a vision that all staff members are satisfied with. 5) Use staff feedback as input for building organizational culture. 6) Provide opportunities for staff to present and evaluate their performance for work improvement. 7) Allow staff to participate in operational planning. 8) Involve staff in meetings related to their areas of expertise. 9) Reinforce staff's sense of ownership of their work. 10) Meeting to exchange knowledge about Teaching and classroom research. 11) Encourage staff to participate in workshop. 12) Establish a process for educational supervision. 13) Assign clear tasks and distribute work evenly. 14) Define job scopes systematically, appropriate to staff capabilities. 15) Promote staff documentation of teaching and learning management. 16) Compile informational data for planning purposes. การค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่อง “แนวทางการพัฒนาองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3” มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อทราบการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3 การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (descriptive research) โดยใช้บุคลากรของโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3 เป็นประชากร ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 128 คน และพนักงานราชการ จำนวน 4 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 137 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของเซงเก้ (Senge) สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการเรียนรู้ของทีม รองลงมาคือ ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญของบุคคล ด้านแบบแผนทางความคิด ด้านการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ และด้านวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3 มี 16 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) จัดโครงการพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร 2) ลดภาระงานอื่นที่ไม่จำเป็น 3) ยกย่องบุคลากรที่มีผลงานดีเด่น 4) กำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ที่บุคลากรทุกฝ่ายพึงพอใจ 5) นำความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรเป็นข้อมูลในการสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์การ 6) บุคลากรมีโอกาสนำเสนอและประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อนำข้อมูลไปพัฒนางาน 7) เปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนปฏิบัติงาน 8) บุคลากรมีส่วนร่วมในการประชุมในงานตามความถนัด 9) เสริมแรงให้บุคลากรมีความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของงาน 10) จัดวาระการประชุมเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนรู้และวิจัยในชั้นเรียน 11) ส่งเสริมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ 12) จัดให้มีกระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษา13) มอบหมายงานที่ชัดเจน กระจายงานอย่างทั่วถึง 14) กำหนดขอบเขตงานอย่างเป็นระบบ เหมาะสมกับความสามารถ 15) ส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรมีการบันทึกการจัดการเรียนการสอน 16) ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลสารสนเทศ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5366 |