Title: Development of the Enrichment Curriculumto the Concept of Social Process and Life Function Curriculumon the Active Citizen for high School Student
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมตามแนวคิดหลักสูตรเพื่อชีวิตและสังคมเรื่อง พลเมืองผู้ตื่นรู้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Authors: Varintorn SIRIPONGNAPAT
วรินทร สิริพงษ์ณภัทร
Chanasith Sithsungnoen
ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน
Silpakorn University
Chanasith Sithsungnoen
ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน
sithchon@hotmail.com
sithchon@hotmail.com
Keywords: หลักสูตรเสริม
พลเมืองผู้ตื่นรู้
หลักสูตรเพื่อชีวิตและสังคม,
มัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
วิจัยและพัฒนา
Enrichment Curriculum
Active Citizen
Social Process and Life Function Curriculum
high School Student
Research and Development
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The thesis topic: “Development of the Enrichment Curriculum to the Concept of Social Process and Life Function Curriculum on the Active Citizen for high School Student”, The objectives of this study were to 1) Study the needs and guidelines for developing the enrichment curriculum. 2) Develop the enrichment curriculum. 3) Experiment with the enrichment curriculum, divided into 3.1) Compare the characteristics of active citizen before and after participating in the curriculum. 3.2) Study the persistence of active citizen characteristics, and 4) evaluate and improve the enrichment curriculum as a research and development process. Using research and development methods. The One – Group Pretest-Posttest Design, collecting and analyzing by mixed methods. The target group consists of 170 volunteer high school students, 5 stakeholders, 7 experts for curriculum critique, 5 experts for curriculum suitability assessment, 27 experimental group students, and 3 teachers. The research instruments include 1) Enrichment Curriculum to the Concept of Social Process and Life Function Curriculum on the Active Citizen 2) assessment forms for active citizen characteristics and 3) opinion questionnaires. The statistics used to analyze the data were content analysis, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1. The study results on the needs assessment indicate that the demand for participating in the Enrichment curriculum among learners is at the highest level. The approach to development the Enrichment curriculum has shown that stakeholders prioritize the development of these the Enrichment curriculum to enhance learners' awareness and active citizenship. This development emphasizes global concepts and focuses on advanced learning. 2. The results of the supplementary curriculum development revealed that the developed curriculum includes: 1) fundamental principles and concepts, 2) curriculum objectives, 3) curriculum structure, 4) learning activities, 5) instructional media, 6) assessment and evaluation, and 7) learning management plans. There are three learning units: 1) Citizens in the backyard, 2) Citizens and colorful flower citizens, and 3) Human dignity of flower citizens. When evaluated for suitability, it was found that, overall, the curriculum was rated as most appropriate (M=4.67, SD=0.16). 3. The results of implementing the enrichment curriculum found that 3.1) The characteristic of active citizens showed that students' active citizens traits were higher after the experiment than before the experiment. 3.2) The persistence of Active citizens characteristics showed that one week and five weeks after the experiment, students' self-assessments indicated persistence of these characteristics. However, when teachers assessed the students, a decrease in persistence was observed. The evaluation results for both parts were at the highest level. 4. The results of the evaluation and improvement of the enrichment curriculum revealed that the overall curriculum evaluation was at the highest level (M=4.79, SD=0.42). Adjustments were made to ensure the curriculum had a more appropriate duration and Add content to be consistent with new phenomena occurring in society.
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมตามแนวคิดหลักสูตรเพื่อชีวิตและสังคม เรื่อง พลเมืองผู้ตื่นรู้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการและแนวทางการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริม 2) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริม 3) ทดลองใช้หลักสูตรเสริม แบ่งเป็น 3.1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมหลักสูตร 3.2) เพื่อศึกษาความคงทนของคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ และ 4) ประเมินและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรเสริมเป็นกระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา ใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนและหลังโดยการเก็บรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 170 คน ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 5 คน ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิวิพากษ์หลักสูตร 7 คน ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิประเมินความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตร 5 คน นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 27 คน และครูผู้สอนจำนวน 3 คน โดยเครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ หลักสูตรเสริมตามแนวคิดหลักสูตรเพื่อชีวิตและสังคมเรื่องพลเมืองผู้ตื่นรู้ แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาความต้องการพบว่าความต้องการในการเข้าร่วมหลักสูตรเสริมฯ ของผู้เรียนมีระดับมากที่สุด และแนวทางการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริม พบว่า ผู้ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องได้ให้ความสำคัญกับการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมเพื่อสร้างความเข้มแข็งในการเป็นพลเมืองที่ตื่นตัวในผู้เรียน ใช้แนวคิดที่เป็นสากล เน้นการเรียนรู้ขั้นสูง 2. ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริม พบว่า หลักสูตรที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการและแนวคิดพื้นฐาน 2) จุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร 3) โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 5) สื่อประกอบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 6) การวัดและประเมินผล 7) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีจำนวน 3 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ได้แก่ 1) พลเมืองในสวนหลังบ้าน 2) พลเมืองกับชาวดอกไม้หลากสี และ 3) ศักดิ์ศรีความเป็นมนุษย์ของพลเมืองดอกไม้ เมื่อนำไปประเมินความเหมาะสมพบว่าในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด (M=4.67, SD=0.16) 3. ผลการทดลองใช้หลักสูตรเสริม พบว่า 3.1) คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้หลังการทดลองคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ของนักเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง 3.2) ความคงทนของคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้พบว่าหลังการทดลอง 1 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 5 สัปดาห์ ที่นักเรียนประเมินตนเองพบว่ามีความคงทน ในขณะที่เมื่อครูประเมินนักเรียนพบว่ามีความคงทนลดลง ทั้งนี้ผลการประเมินทั้งสองส่วนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4. ผลการประเมินและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรเสริม พบว่า ในการประเมินหลักสูตรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M=4.79, SD=0.42) และมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้หลักสูตรมีระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสมมากขึ้น และเพิ่มเติมเนื้อหาให้สอดคล้องกับปรากฎการณ์ใหม่ที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคม
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5367