DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Araya WATAen
dc.contributor: อารยา วาตะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sarawuth Pintongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศราวุฒิ ปิ่นทองth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: Ecocultural change It is a normal dynamic occurance, cause by both good and bad effects on the economy, society, and culture influnce. Reducing problems caused by this impact will help slow down the change, reduce social conflict problems and the risk of cultural loss. The objective of this research was to study dynamic of cultural ecology that affect society and culture. The data will be synthesized in the design of creative media and activities to create an understanding of living together in a multicultural community with mixed research methods. Qualitative data was collected from literature reviews, area surveys, interviews, and focus groups with stakeholders and various experts, then synthesize to design creative media and activities. Measure and evaluate satisfaction using quantitative questionnaires. The target groups were new people of students and teachers, outsider and traditional people. Focus on educational issues to create awareness, understand living together, and diverse cultures in the area. The research issues were divided into three parts: 1) Integrating coexistence, way of life, and culture in the area into teaching and learning. The target groups were new people of students and teachers, and traditional people. Experiment with designing a total of five activities and two creative media, namely a manual for living together with the Hiranruchi community, and knowledge of the Hiranruchi area. 2) Activities for experiential tourism, with the target group being new people and outsiders, three Activities 3) Activities to create value, awareness, and understanding for communities and society. Target groups were traditional people, new people, and outsiders, one activity. 4) Social media, the target groups were the new people of condominiums in the area and the public on two platforms. The researcher found that both creative media and all of cultural activities are tools used as a prototype project "Reliance Model" that can be used to create an understanding of living together in a multicultural community. It can connect people to each other and make the study area aware of the importance of cultural heritage in all dimensions.en
dc.description.abstract: การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางนิเวศวัฒนธรรม เป็นพลวัตรที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างเป็นปกติในทุกแห่ง ก่อให้เกิดผลดีและผลเสียต่อเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และวัฒนธรรม การลดปัญหาที่เกิดจากผลกระทบนี้จะช่วยชะลอการเปลี่ยนแปลง ลดปัญหาความขัดแย้งทางสังคม และความเสี่ยงต่อการสูญหายทางวัฒนธรรม การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางนิเวศวัฒนธรรมที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสังคม และวัฒนธรรม นำไปสังเคราะห์ในการออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์ และกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจในการอยู่ร่วมกันในชุมชนพหุวัฒนธรรม ด้วยวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม สำรวจพื้นที่ สัมภาษณ์ และสนทนากลุ่มจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย และผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากนั้นสังเคราะห์ เพื่อออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์และกิจกรรม ชี้วัดและประเมินผลด้วยการประเมินความพึงพอใจด้วยแบบสอบถามเชิงปริมาณ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ คนเก่าที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่ คนใหม่ และคนนอก เน้นประเด็นการศึกษาเพื่อสร้างการรับรู้ และเข้าใจในการอยู่ร่วมกัน และวัฒนธรรมที่หลากหลายในพื้นที่ โดยแบ่งประเด็นในการวิจัยเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ 1) การบูรณาการการอยู่ร่วมกัน วิถีชีวิต และวัฒนธรรมในพื้นที่เข้ากับการเรียนการสอน มีกลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ คนใหม่ และคนนอกที่เป็นนักศึกษา อาจารย์ และคนเก่าที่เป็นคนดั้งเดิม ทำการทดลองออกแบบทั้งหมด 5 กิจกรรม และ 2 สื่อสร้างสรรค์ คือ คู่มือการอยู่ร่วมกันกับชุมชนย่านหิรัญรูจี และองค์ความรู้ย่านหิรัญรูจี 2) กิจกรรมเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประสบการณ์มีกลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ คนใหม่ และคนนอก 3 กิจกรรม 3) กิจกรรมเพื่อการสร้างคุณค่า การรับรู้ ความเข้าใจให้ชุมชน และสังคม กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ คนเก่า คนใหม่ และคนนอก 1 กิจกรรม 4) สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ คนใหม่ที่อาศัยอยู่ในคอนโดมิเนียมในพื้นที่ และสาธารณะ จำนวน 2 แพลตฟอร์ม ผู้วิจัยพบว่าทั้งสื่อสร้างสรรค์ และกิจกรรมทั้งหมดนั้นเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นโครงการต้นแบบ “พึ่งโมเดล” สามารถนำมาสร้างความเข้าใจในการอยู่ร่วมกันในชุมชนพหุวัฒนธรรม สามารถเชื่อมโยงคนเข้าหากัน และทำให้พื้นที่ศึกษาเกิดการรับรู้ความสำคัญเกี่ยวกับมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมในทุกมิติth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางนิเวศวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: การอยู่ร่วมกันในชุมชนth
dc.subject: พหุวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: การออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: DYNAMIC OF CULTURAL ECOLOGYen
dc.subject: LIVING HARMONIOUSLY IN COMMUNITYen
dc.subject: MULTICULTURALen
dc.subject: CREATIVE MEDIA DESIGNen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: The dynamic of cultural ecology toward design creative media for living harmoniously in a multicultural community: A case study of Hiranruchi district, Bangkoken
dc.title: การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางนิเวศวัฒนธรรม สู่การออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อการอยู่ร่วมกันในชุมชนพหุวัฒนธรรม กรณีศึกษา แขวงหิรัญรูจี กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sarawuth Pintongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศราวุฒิ ปิ่นทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisormd@triz-consultant.co.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisormd@triz-consultant.co.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth