http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5385
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE EDUCATIONAL AREA SERVICE OFFICE SUPERVISORS TO SUPPORT COMPETENCY BASED CURRICULUM AND ACADEMIC STANDING APPROVAL : PERFORMANCE APPRAISAL การพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเพื่อรองรับหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ และการประเมินวิทยฐานะรูปแบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพตามข้อตกลงการพัฒนางาน |
Authors: | Lapasrada KETAIM ลภัสรดา เกตุเอม Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ Silpakorn University Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ sakdipan55@gmail.com sakdipan55@gmail.com |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์ Development of Educational Supervisors |
Issue Date: | 22 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are twofold: 1. To acknowledge the guidelines of the development of educational supervisors in educational area service office to support Competency-based Curriculum. 2. To know the guidelines of the development of educational supervisors in educational area service office to hold up academic standing evaluation; performance appraisal by using EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) technique. The researcher chose 19 experts who are well accepted in Competency-based Curriculum, Human Capital Development, and Assessment of Academic Rank through Performance Evaluation Based on Work Development Agreements areas by using Purposive Sampling process. The data collection tools are semi-structured interview and opinion questionnaire. Statics used to analyze data are median, mode, and interquartile range.
The study found that: 1. Guidelines for Developing Education Supervisors in Educational Service Areas to Support Competency-Based Curriculum This includes 20 guidelines, such as: 1) Developing education supervisors with knowledge of education management using a competency-based curriculum through blended training. 2) Developing skills in curriculum supervision and learning management for competencies through the creation of professional learning communities at the educational service area, regional inspection, national, and international levels. 3) Develop education supervisors and continuously evaluate their progress using digital technology as a foundation. 2. Guidelines for Developing Education Supervisors in Educational Service Areas to Support Professional Qualification Evaluation Based on Performance Agreement This includes 20 guidelines, such as: 1) Developing an understanding of the criteria for professional qualification evaluation. 2) Developing an understanding of how to create performance development agreements that align with professional standards. 3) Developing digital technology skills to effectively apply them in educational supervision tasks. 4) Developing skills in creating innovative educational supervision methods and conducting educational research. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเพื่อรองรับหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะและ 2. เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเพื่อรองรับการประเมินวิทยฐานะรูปแบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพตามข้อตกลงการพัฒนางานใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ ผู้วิจัยคัดเลือกผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เป็นที่ยอมรับในด้านหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะด้านการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ และด้านการประเมินวิทยฐานะในรูปแบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพตามข้อตกลงพัฒนางาน จำนวน 19 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1.แนวทางการพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเพื่อรองรับหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ ประกอบด้วย 20 แนวทาง อาทิเช่น 1) การพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์ให้มีความรู้เรื่องการจัดการศึกษาโดยใช้หลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะผ่านการอบรมในรูปแบบผสมผสาน 2) การพัฒนาทักษะการนิเทศหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้สู่สมรรถนะด้วยการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ในระดับเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ระดับเขตตรวจราชการ ระดับชาติ และระดับนานาชาติ และ 3) ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์และประเมินผลการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเป็นฐาน 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเพื่อรองรับการประเมินวิทยฐานะรูปแบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพตามข้อตกลงการพัฒนางาน ประกอบด้วย 20 แนวทาง อาทิเช่น 1) การพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกณฑ์การประเมินวิทยฐานะ 2) การพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการจัดทำข้อตกลงพัฒนางานให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ 3) พัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อให้สามารถประยุกต์ใช้ในงานนิเทศทางการศึกษา 4) การพัฒนาทักษะด้านการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมการนิเทศทางการศึกษา และ การวิจัยทางการศึกษา |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5385 |